Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Alvark logo

Alvark

🏀 B.League Japan 2026-2027 B.League - Regular Season 0–0 · #6 Eastern Conference
Elite offence, leaky defence OFF: Elite DEF: Average Solid at home Road warriors Up-tempo
Record
0–0
#6 Eastern Conference
PPG for
97.0
vs avg 83.6 +13.4
PPG against
84.9
vs avg 83.6 +1.3
Last 5
WWWWW
Streak 5W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Mon Oct 19 · 10:05 UTC
Alvark logo
Alvark
Elite offence, leaky defence
VS HOME
Akita logo
Akita
Cold shooting unit

About Alvark

Alvark are 5-0 across their last 5 B.League games, with 5 wins and 0 losses on the books. Alvark ride a 5-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Akita at home on Mon Oct 19. Their last game was a 100-86 beat against Gunma.

Alvark currently sit 6th in the Eastern Conference. They average 97.0 points scored and 84.9 allowed across the season.

Live in-play B.League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W100–86AwayOct 17
W103–78AwayOct 12
W94–82AwayOct 10
W90–74HomeOct 08
W96–71AwayOct 04

Alvark season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Johnson Keyontae324.74.01.727.3
Hogg D. J.321.05.02.730.0
S. Ando314.04.01.326.6
T. Osakabe36.71.72.719.6
R. Rossiter36.311.75.726.3
K. Toews26.01.53.517.0
Z. Baranski35.32.71.016.3
G. Hiraiwa34.74.00.715.9

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
10100%

Where to watch Alvark

Both partners stream every B.League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Alvark

How can I watch Alvark live?

You can stream every Alvark game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Alvark's current schedule?

There are 4 Alvark fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the B.League season.

What is Alvark's current form?

Alvark are 5-0 across their last 5 B.League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 B.League data.

Who has Alvark played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Alvark against 1 B.League opponents, with the most-played matchups including Saga. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.