Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Brave Thunders logo

Brave Thunders

🏀 B.League Japan 2026-2027 B.League - Regular Season 0–0 · #7 Eastern Conference
Rebuilding on both ends OFF: Weak DEF: Weak Soft at home Road warriors Balanced
Record
0–0
#7 Eastern Conference
PPG for
80.3
vs avg 83.6 -3.3
PPG against
88.5
vs avg 83.6 +4.9
Last 5
LWWLL
Streak 2L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Mon Oct 19 · 10:05 UTC
Shimane logo
Shimane
Balanced unit
VS AWAY
Brave Thunders logo
Brave Thunders
Rebuilding on both ends

About Brave Thunders

Brave Thunders are 2-3 across their last 5 B.League games, with 2 wins and 3 losses on the books. Brave Thunders ride a 2-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Shimane on the road on Mon Oct 19. Their last game was a 82-74 loss to Ibaraki Robots.

Brave Thunders currently sit 7th in the Eastern Conference. They average 80.3 points scored and 88.5 allowed across the season.

Live in-play B.League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L74–82HomeOct 16
L82–94HomeOct 10
W87–81AwayOct 08
W82–74AwayOct 04
L90–99AwayOct 03

Brave Thunders season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
J. LeDee319.38.32.031.7
M. Bonds318.38.01.033.7
H. Araya311.03.04.023.5
Abdur-Rahkman Muhammad-Ali311.03.75.333.4
A. Kirk39.37.32.029.4
S. Matsuyama35.01.33.015.1
R. Yonesu22.51.54.012.4
J. Yamauchi32.31.00.714.4

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Brave Thunders

Both partners stream every B.League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Brave Thunders

How can I watch Brave Thunders live?

You can stream every Brave Thunders game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Brave Thunders's current schedule?

There are 4 Brave Thunders fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the B.League season.

What is Brave Thunders's current form?

Brave Thunders are 2-3 across their last 5 B.League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 B.League data.

Who has Brave Thunders played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Brave Thunders plays each B.League opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.