Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Altiri Chiba logo

Altiri Chiba

🏀 B.League Japan 2026-2027 B.League - Regular Season 0–0 · #13 Eastern Conference
Rebuilding on both ends OFF: Weak DEF: Weak Even at home Struggles away Balanced
Record
0–0
#13 Eastern Conference
PPG for
78.7
vs avg 83.6 -4.9
PPG against
86.3
vs avg 83.6 +2.7
Last 5
LLWLL
Streak 2L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Mon Oct 19 · 10:05 UTC
Nagasaki logo
Nagasaki
Cold shooting unit
VS AWAY
Altiri Chiba logo
Altiri Chiba
Rebuilding on both ends

About Altiri Chiba

Altiri Chiba are 1-4 across their last 5 B.League games, with 1 win and 4 losses on the books. Altiri Chiba ride a 2-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Nagasaki on the road on Mon Oct 19. Their last game was a 89-71 loss to Hiroshima D..

Altiri Chiba currently sit 13th in the Eastern Conference. They average 78.7 points scored and 86.3 allowed across the season.

Live in-play B.League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L71–89HomeOct 17
L74–94HomeOct 11
W97–90HomeOct 09
L74–81AwayOct 07
L74–82HomeOct 04

Altiri Chiba season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
S. Ando317.03.02.023.1
D. Newbill315.36.35.334.6
A. Davis115.06.02.027.6
D. Pardon312.79.73.033.7
Sotto Kai211.511.54.525.1
K. Sugimoto39.74.71.722.4
K. Kurokawa35.32.73.023.5
T. Kida35.00.30.725.6

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
020%

Where to watch Altiri Chiba

Both partners stream every B.League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Altiri Chiba

How can I watch Altiri Chiba live?

You can stream every Altiri Chiba game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Altiri Chiba's current schedule?

There are 4 Altiri Chiba fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the B.League season.

What is Altiri Chiba's current form?

Altiri Chiba are 1-4 across their last 5 B.League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 B.League data.

Who has Altiri Chiba played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Altiri Chiba against 1 B.League opponents, with the most-played matchups including Gunma. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.