Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Gunma logo

Gunma

🏀 B.League Japan 2026-2027 B.League - Regular Season 0–0 · #11 Eastern Conference
Defence-first, scoring questions OFF: Weak DEF: Elite Fortress Road warriors Slow
Record
0–0
#11 Eastern Conference
PPG for
76.0
vs avg 83.6 -7.6
PPG against
68.1
vs avg 83.6 -15.5
Last 5
WWLWL
Streak 1L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Mon Oct 19 · 10:05 UTC
Utsunomiya Brex logo
Utsunomiya Brex
Cold shooting unit
VS AWAY
Gunma logo
Gunma
Defence-first, scoring questions

About Gunma

Gunma are 3-2 across their last 5 B.League games, with 3 wins and 2 losses on the books.

Next up: Utsunomiya Brex on the road on Mon Oct 19. Their last game was a 100-86 loss to Alvark.

Gunma currently sit 11th in the Eastern Conference. They average 76.0 points scored and 68.1 allowed across the season.

Live in-play B.League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L86–100HomeOct 17
W72–61AwayOct 12
L59–70AwayOct 10
W76–65AwayOct 08
W86–77HomeOct 04

Gunma season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
S. Johnson126.011.03.039.3
K. Blackshear317.09.31.727.1
T. Mckinney-Jones38.74.32.325.8
Y. Fujii38.01.03.323.4
T. Nakamura37.73.33.021.3
K. Hosokawa35.73.01.025.5
A. Edu35.37.31.720.8
K. Flippin35.03.31.313.2

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
20100%
10100%

Where to watch Gunma

Both partners stream every B.League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Gunma

How can I watch Gunma live?

You can stream every Gunma game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Gunma's current schedule?

There are 3 Gunma fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the B.League season.

What is Gunma's current form?

Gunma are 3-2 across their last 5 B.League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 B.League data.

Who has Gunma played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Gunma against 2 B.League opponents, with the most-played matchups including Altiri Chiba, Ryukyu. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.