Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Akita logo

Akita

🏀 B.League Japan 2026-2027 B.League - Regular Season 0–0 · #8 Eastern Conference
Cold shooting unit OFF: Weak DEF: Strong Soft at home Inconsistent away Slow
Record
0–0
#8 Eastern Conference
PPG for
72.0
vs avg 83.6 -11.6
PPG against
81.3
vs avg 83.6 -2.3
Last 5
LLLWW
Streak 2W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Mon Oct 19 · 10:05 UTC
Alvark logo
Alvark
Elite offence, leaky defence
VS AWAY
Akita logo
Akita
Cold shooting unit

About Akita

Akita are 2-3 across their last 5 B.League games, with 2 wins and 3 losses on the books. Akita ride a 2-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Alvark on the road on Mon Oct 19. Their last game was a 102-95 beat against Shinshu.

Akita currently sit 8th in the Eastern Conference. They average 72.0 points scored and 81.3 allowed across the season.

Live in-play B.League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W102–95HomeOct 17
W82–71AwayOct 11
L81–87HomeOct 08
L76–86AwayOct 04
L63–90AwayOct 03

Akita season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
M. Smith327.35.07.735.0
Wetzell Yannick326.07.30.731.9
Zhao Baiqing311.36.01.025.3
T. Nakayama111.01.05.08.0
R. Travis35.35.01.319.1
S. Taguchi35.00.31.722.3
R. Akaho35.02.01.018.5
R. Iwaya33.02.31.314.6

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Akita

Both partners stream every B.League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Akita

How can I watch Akita live?

You can stream every Akita game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Akita's current schedule?

There are 4 Akita fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the B.League season.

What is Akita's current form?

Akita are 2-3 across their last 5 B.League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 B.League data.

Who has Akita played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Akita plays each B.League opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.