Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Hiroshima D. logo

Hiroshima D.

🏀 B.League Japan 2026-2027 B.League - Regular Season 0–0 · #11 Western Conference
Two-way contender OFF: Elite DEF: Strong Fortress Road warriors Up-tempo
Record
0–0
#11 Western Conference
PPG for
94.8
vs avg 83.6 +11.2
PPG against
80.7
vs avg 83.6 -2.9
Last 5
WWWWW
Streak 5W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Mon Oct 19 · 10:05 UTC
Hiroshima D. logo
Hiroshima D.
Two-way contender
VS HOME
NeoPhoenix logo
NeoPhoenix
Well-rounded outfit

About Hiroshima D.

Hiroshima D. are 5-0 across their last 5 B.League games, with 5 wins and 0 losses on the books. Hiroshima D. ride a 5-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: NeoPhoenix at home on Mon Oct 19. Their last game was a 89-71 beat against Altiri Chiba.

Hiroshima D. currently sit 11th in the Western Conference. They average 94.8 points scored and 80.7 allowed across the season.

Live in-play B.League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W89–71AwayOct 17
W111–105HomeOct 10
W90–86AwayOct 07
W83–72HomeOct 04
W96–73HomeOct 02

Hiroshima D. season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Cockburn Kofi227.513.50.540.0
Smith Christopher225.55.54.032.8
D. Evans121.03.03.028.1
K. Mitani29.03.00.027.1
N. Mayo28.56.06.039.7
R. Terashima28.02.52.517.6
R. Sato15.03.04.019.6
T. Ito24.50.52.516.4

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Hiroshima D.

Both partners stream every B.League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Hiroshima D.

How can I watch Hiroshima D. live?

You can stream every Hiroshima D. game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Hiroshima D.'s current schedule?

There are 4 Hiroshima D. fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the B.League season.

What is Hiroshima D.'s current form?

Hiroshima D. are 5-0 across their last 5 B.League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 B.League data.

Who has Hiroshima D. played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Hiroshima D. plays each B.League opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.