Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Ibaraki Robots logo

Ibaraki Robots

🏀 B.League Japan 2026-2027 B.League - Regular Season 0–0 · #12 Eastern Conference
Rebuilding on both ends OFF: Weak DEF: Weak Soft at home Struggles away Balanced
Record
0–0
#12 Eastern Conference
PPG for
78.3
vs avg 83.6 -5.3
PPG against
85.6
vs avg 83.6 +2.0
Last 5
LLLWW
Streak 2W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Thu Oct 22 · 10:05 UTC
Alvark logo
Alvark
Elite offence, leaky defence
VS AWAY
Ibaraki Robots logo
Ibaraki Robots
Rebuilding on both ends

About Ibaraki Robots

Ibaraki Robots are 2-3 across their last 5 B.League games, with 2 wins and 3 losses on the books. Ibaraki Robots ride a 2-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Alvark on the road on Thu Oct 22. Their last game was a 98-63 beat against Osaka.

Ibaraki Robots currently sit 12th in the Eastern Conference. They average 78.3 points scored and 85.6 allowed across the season.

Live in-play B.League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W98–63HomeOct 18
W82–74AwayOct 16
L78–90HomeOct 11
L79–90HomeOct 09
L86–90HomeOct 07

Ibaraki Robots season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
T. Soares518.67.43.029.7
V. Law415.88.25.029.5
Delany Finn510.86.03.631.4
H. Yoshii59.82.82.227.6
R. Maeda58.23.42.623.8
K. Fukuzawa57.40.61.212.4
B. Parks57.41.41.418.0
N. Hasegawa57.22.02.819.0

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Ibaraki Robots

Both partners stream every B.League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Ibaraki Robots

How can I watch Ibaraki Robots live?

You can stream every Ibaraki Robots game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Ibaraki Robots's current schedule?

There are 3 Ibaraki Robots fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the B.League season.

What is Ibaraki Robots's current form?

Ibaraki Robots are 2-3 across their last 5 B.League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 B.League data.

Who has Ibaraki Robots played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Ibaraki Robots plays each B.League opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.