Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Tokyo Sunrockers logo

Tokyo Sunrockers

🏀 B.League Japan 2026-2027
Well-rounded outfit OFF: Strong DEF: Strong Even at home Road warriors Balanced
PPG for
87.6
vs avg 83.6 +4.0
PPG against
80.9
vs avg 83.6 -2.7
Last 5
WWWLW
Streak 1W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Mon Oct 19 · 10:05 UTC
Chiba logo
Chiba
Elite offence, leaky defence
VS AWAY
Tokyo Sunrockers logo
Tokyo Sunrockers
Well-rounded outfit

About Tokyo Sunrockers

Tokyo Sunrockers are 4-1 across their last 5 B.League games, with 4 wins and 1 loss on the books.

Next up: Chiba on the road on Mon Oct 19. Their last game was a 95-63 beat against Nagasaki.

Live in-play B.League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W95–63HomeOct 17
L68–70HomeOct 11
W92–85AwayOct 07
W86–76HomeOct 04
W90–63HomeOct 03

Tokyo Sunrockers season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Alkins Rawle214.59.04.032.8
J. Hawkinson212.07.55.530.9
D. Tanaka212.02.52.024.4
B. Williams211.56.53.022.6
Grantham Donte27.58.02.526.4
J. Harper17.02.04.026.9
R. Nozaki26.50.50.08.1
I. Yamazaki26.03.00.518.3

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
1150%

Where to watch Tokyo Sunrockers

Both partners stream every B.League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Tokyo Sunrockers

How can I watch Tokyo Sunrockers live?

You can stream every Tokyo Sunrockers game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Tokyo Sunrockers's current schedule?

There are 4 Tokyo Sunrockers fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the B.League season.

What is Tokyo Sunrockers's current form?

Tokyo Sunrockers are 4-1 across their last 5 B.League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 B.League data.

Who has Tokyo Sunrockers played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Tokyo Sunrockers against 1 B.League opponents, with the most-played matchups including Chiba. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.