Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Shiga logo

Shiga

🏀 B.League Japan 2026-2027 B.League - Regular Season 0–0 · #2 Western Conference
Elite offence, leaky defence OFF: Elite DEF: Weak Even at home Struggles away Up-tempo
Record
0–0
#2 Western Conference
PPG for
92.1
vs avg 83.6 +8.5
PPG against
88.1
vs avg 83.6 +4.5
Last 5
LWLLW
Streak 1W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Mon Oct 19 · 10:35 UTC
Ryukyu logo
Ryukyu
Cold shooting unit
VS AWAY
Shiga logo
Shiga
Elite offence, leaky defence

About Shiga

Shiga are 2-3 across their last 5 B.League games, with 2 wins and 3 losses on the books.

Next up: Ryukyu on the road on Mon Oct 19. Their last game was a 95-76 beat against Shinshu.

Shiga currently sit 2nd in the Western Conference. They average 92.1 points scored and 88.1 allowed across the season.

Live in-play B.League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W95–76HomeOct 12
L105–111AwayOct 10
L85–92HomeOct 07
W98–72HomeOct 04
L87–94HomeOct 03

Shiga season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Z. Auguste328.08.34.038.1
Sneed Xavier325.08.33.336.8
R. Kriener313.74.32.331.7
H. Komasawa38.74.03.321.8
D. Nomoto35.71.35.315.9
T. T. Sudo35.03.01.719.3
J. D. Komamizu33.72.00.010.5
T. Okada32.00.01.79.9

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
1150%

Where to watch Shiga

Both partners stream every B.League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Shiga

How can I watch Shiga live?

You can stream every Shiga game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Shiga's current schedule?

There are 3 Shiga fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the B.League season.

What is Shiga's current form?

Shiga are 2-3 across their last 5 B.League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 B.League data.

Who has Shiga played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Shiga against 1 B.League opponents, with the most-played matchups including Ryukyu. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.