Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Nagasaki logo

Nagasaki

🏀 B.League Japan 2026-2027 B.League - Regular Season 0–0 · #12 Western Conference
Cold shooting unit OFF: Weak DEF: Strong Solid at home Struggles away Slow
Record
0–0
#12 Western Conference
PPG for
73.1
vs avg 83.6 -10.5
PPG against
78.1
vs avg 83.6 -5.5
Last 5
LWWWL
Streak 1L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Mon Oct 19 · 10:05 UTC
Nagasaki logo
Nagasaki
Cold shooting unit
VS HOME
Altiri Chiba logo
Altiri Chiba
Rebuilding on both ends

About Nagasaki

Nagasaki are 3-2 across their last 5 B.League games, with 3 wins and 2 losses on the books.

Next up: Altiri Chiba at home on Mon Oct 19. Their last game was a 95-63 loss to Tokyo Sunrockers.

Nagasaki currently sit 12th in the Western Conference. They average 73.1 points scored and 78.1 allowed across the season.

Live in-play B.League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L63–95AwayOct 17
W85–69HomeOct 12
W70–59HomeOct 10
W74–71HomeOct 08
L65–90AwayOct 04

Nagasaki season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
J. Brantley319.36.74.334.0
Randolph Levi316.32.35.034.2
Y. Baba313.75.33.732.7
P. Aguilar38.07.00.320.3
K. Kumagai36.73.73.028.1
Nagano Io35.32.70.711.7
A. Tsuchiya33.32.30.714.9
K. Hoshikawa32.71.00.05.5

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Nagasaki

Both partners stream every B.League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Nagasaki

How can I watch Nagasaki live?

You can stream every Nagasaki game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Nagasaki's current schedule?

There are 4 Nagasaki fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the B.League season.

What is Nagasaki's current form?

Nagasaki are 3-2 across their last 5 B.League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 B.League data.

Who has Nagasaki played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Nagasaki plays each B.League opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.