Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
NeoPhoenix logo

NeoPhoenix

🏀 B.League Japan 2026-2027 B.League - Regular Season 0–0 · #1 Western Conference
Well-rounded outfit OFF: Strong DEF: Strong Soft at home Road warriors Balanced
Record
0–0
#1 Western Conference
PPG for
88.8
vs avg 83.6 +5.2
PPG against
77.6
vs avg 83.6 -6.0
Last 5
WWWWW
Streak 5W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Mon Oct 19 · 10:05 UTC
Hiroshima D. logo
Hiroshima D.
Two-way contender
VS AWAY
NeoPhoenix logo
NeoPhoenix
Well-rounded outfit

About NeoPhoenix

NeoPhoenix are 5-0 across their last 5 B.League games, with 5 wins and 0 losses on the books. NeoPhoenix ride a 5-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Hiroshima D. on the road on Mon Oct 19. Their last game was a 83-81 beat against Shinshu.

NeoPhoenix currently sit 1st in the Western Conference. They average 88.8 points scored and 77.6 allowed across the season.

Live in-play B.League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W83–81AwayOct 10
W93–89AwayOct 04
W97–61AwayOct 03
W81–75AwaySep 27
W90–82AwaySep 25

NeoPhoenix season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Brown Vittorio119.07.01.031.6
J. van Tabergen114.04.00.027.1
R. Sasaki112.01.08.025.0
T. Davis110.00.02.013.8
K. Tsuya18.00.01.027.5
H. Wakugawa16.05.04.024.7
J. Harrellson15.06.03.024.8
H. Futagami12.04.00.08.7

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch NeoPhoenix

Both partners stream every B.League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: NeoPhoenix

How can I watch NeoPhoenix live?

You can stream every NeoPhoenix game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is NeoPhoenix's current schedule?

There are 2 NeoPhoenix fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the B.League season.

What is NeoPhoenix's current form?

NeoPhoenix are 5-0 across their last 5 B.League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 B.League data.

Who has NeoPhoenix played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as NeoPhoenix plays each B.League opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.