Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Kobe logo

Kobe

🏀 B.League Japan 2026-2027 B.League - Regular Season 0–0 · #10 Western Conference
Cold shooting unit OFF: Weak DEF: Average Even at home Struggles away Balanced
Record
0–0
#10 Western Conference
PPG for
76.9
vs avg 83.6 -6.7
PPG against
84.4
vs avg 83.6 +0.8
Last 5
LLWLL
Streak 2L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Mon Oct 19 · 10:05 UTC
Sendai logo
Sendai
Well-rounded outfit
VS AWAY
Kobe logo
Kobe
Cold shooting unit

About Kobe

Kobe are 1-4 across their last 5 B.League games, with 1 win and 4 losses on the books. Kobe ride a 2-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Sendai on the road on Mon Oct 19. Their last game was a 85-69 loss to Nagasaki.

Kobe currently sit 10th in the Western Conference. They average 76.9 points scored and 84.4 allowed across the season.

Live in-play B.League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L69–85AwayOct 12
L77–84HomeOct 10
W94–86HomeOct 08
L72–83AwayOct 04
L73–96AwayOct 02

Kobe season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Y. Childs320.311.04.737.0
F. Aimaq319.010.70.734.0
McDaniels Jalen313.35.32.726.8
S. Terazono39.01.04.322.7
A. Ogawa35.70.71.715.8
H. Yamaguchi34.72.32.322.5
R. Kaneda34.73.30.319.6
N. Tsukasa31.71.00.34.3

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Kobe

Both partners stream every B.League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Kobe

How can I watch Kobe live?

You can stream every Kobe game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Kobe's current schedule?

There are 4 Kobe fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the B.League season.

What is Kobe's current form?

Kobe are 1-4 across their last 5 B.League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 B.League data.

Who has Kobe played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Kobe plays each B.League opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.