Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Diamond Dolphins logo

Diamond Dolphins

🏀 B.League Japan 2026-2027 B.League - Regular Season 0–0 · #7 Western Conference
Two-way contender OFF: Elite DEF: Elite Soft at home Road warriors Balanced
Record
0–0
#7 Western Conference
PPG for
89.6
vs avg 83.6 +6.0
PPG against
74.4
vs avg 83.6 -9.2
Last 5
WWWWW
Streak 5W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Mon Oct 19 · 10:05 UTC
Shinshu logo
Shinshu
Open at the rim
VS AWAY
Diamond Dolphins logo
Diamond Dolphins
Two-way contender

About Diamond Dolphins

Diamond Dolphins are 5-0 across their last 5 B.League games, with 5 wins and 0 losses on the books. Diamond Dolphins ride a 5-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Shinshu on the road on Mon Oct 19. Their last game was a 90-78 beat against Ibaraki Robots.

Diamond Dolphins currently sit 7th in the Western Conference. They average 89.6 points scored and 74.4 allowed across the season.

Live in-play B.League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W90–78AwayOct 11
W90–80AwayOct 04
W85–73AwayOct 03
W90–78AwaySep 27
W93–63AwaySep 26

Diamond Dolphins season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
T. Saito121.03.011.030.4
S. Eatherton120.04.01.030.7
A. Henry119.05.04.025.6
T. Kato113.01.01.018.3
Luther Ryan18.07.02.033.1
K. Imamura14.01.02.021.2
T. Nakahigashi13.02.01.016.2
I. Murphy12.03.00.012.1

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Diamond Dolphins

Both partners stream every B.League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Diamond Dolphins

How can I watch Diamond Dolphins live?

You can stream every Diamond Dolphins game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Diamond Dolphins's current schedule?

There are 3 Diamond Dolphins fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the B.League season.

What is Diamond Dolphins's current form?

Diamond Dolphins are 5-0 across their last 5 B.League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 B.League data.

Who has Diamond Dolphins played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Diamond Dolphins plays each B.League opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.