Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Independiente de Oliva logo

Independiente de Oliva

🇦🇷 Liga A Argentina 2026-2027 Liga A - Regular Season 0–1 · #17
Elite offence, leaky defence OFF: Elite DEF: Weak Soft at home Struggles away Up-tempo
Record
0–1
#17
PPG for
92.0
vs avg 84.6 +7.4
PPG against
97.0
vs avg 84.6 +12.4
Last 5
L
Streak 1L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Tue Oct 20 · 00:00 UTC
Independiente de Oliva logo
Independiente de Oliva
Elite offence, leaky defence
VS HOME
Lanus logo
Lanus
Defence-first, scoring questions

About Independiente de Oliva

Independiente de Oliva are 0-1 across their last 1 Liga A games, with 0 wins and 1 loss on the books.

Next up: Lanus at home on Tue Oct 20. Their last game was a 97-92 loss to Ferro.

Independiente de Oliva currently sit 17th in the Liga A table. They average 92.0 points scored and 97.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play Liga A stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 1 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L92–97HomeOct 09

Independiente de Oliva season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
A. Caffaro121.09.00.025.1
Rolfi Fortunato120.05.06.031.3
F. Barrionuevo112.03.03.021.8
Pautasso Agustin19.05.01.019.2
A. Grytsak19.05.00.014.5
Guerrero Juan Martin18.02.03.018.2
Tabarez Patricio15.03.02.023.2
R. Vallejos15.03.01.022.7

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Independiente de Oliva

Both partners stream every Liga A game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Independiente de Oliva

How can I watch Independiente de Oliva live?

You can stream every Independiente de Oliva game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Independiente de Oliva's current schedule?

There are 1 Independiente de Oliva fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the Liga A season.

What is Independiente de Oliva's current form?

Independiente de Oliva are 0-1 across their last 1 Liga A games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 Liga A data.

Who has Independiente de Oliva played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Independiente de Oliva plays each Liga A opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Liga A

All articles →
Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix
Week Ahead

Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix

From a rare June NBA spot to WNBA marquee games and European postseason pressure, here are the matchups worth circling this week.

Marcus OkaforJun 08, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.