Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Platense logo

Platense

🇦🇷 Liga A Argentina 2026-2027 Liga A - Regular Season 2–2 · #9
Cold shooting unit OFF: Weak DEF: Average Soft at home Steady on the road Balanced
Record
2–2
#9
PPG for
78.3
vs avg 84.6 -6.3
PPG against
86.0
vs avg 84.6 +1.4
Last 5
WLLW
Streak 1W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Wed Oct 21 · 00:30 UTC
Ferro logo
Ferro
Open at the rim
VS AWAY
Platense logo
Platense
Cold shooting unit

About Platense

Platense are 2-2 across their last 4 Liga A games, with 2 wins and 2 losses on the books.

Next up: Ferro on the road on Wed Oct 21. Their last game was a 86-80 beat against Obera TC.

Platense currently sit 9th in the Liga A table. They average 78.3 points scored and 86.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play Liga A stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 4 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W86–80HomeOct 16
L86–90HomeOct 06
L67–94AwayOct 04
W82–74AwayOct 02

Platense season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Copes Eric120.07.00.032.5
Smaniotti Franco114.06.01.020.7
Santiago Ramiro113.01.02.019.4
Morales Julian113.01.05.020.9
Cosolito Mauro110.04.03.027.1
Grun Federico19.04.03.023.7
F. Terra15.01.04.021.3
Cordoba Gaston12.01.01.018.6

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Platense

Both partners stream every Liga A game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Platense

How can I watch Platense live?

You can stream every Platense game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Platense's current schedule?

There are 1 Platense fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the Liga A season.

What is Platense's current form?

Platense are 2-2 across their last 4 Liga A games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 Liga A data.

Who has Platense played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Platense plays each Liga A opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Liga A

All articles →
Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix
Week Ahead

Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix

From a rare June NBA spot to WNBA marquee games and European postseason pressure, here are the matchups worth circling this week.

Marcus OkaforJun 08, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.