Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Atenas logo

Atenas

🇦🇷 Liga A Argentina 2026-2027 Liga A - Regular Season 2–1 · #7
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Average Fortress Steady on the road Balanced
Record
2–1
#7
PPG for
86.3
vs avg 84.6 +1.7
PPG against
85.3
vs avg 84.6 +0.7
Last 5
LWW
Streak 2W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Tue Oct 20 · 22:15 UTC
Malvin logo
Malvin
VS AWAY
Atenas logo
Atenas
Balanced unit

About Atenas

Atenas are 2-1 across their last 3 Liga A games, with 2 wins and 1 loss on the books. Atenas ride a 2-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Malvin on the road on Tue Oct 20. Their last game was a 91-86 beat against Ferro.

Atenas currently sit 7th in the Liga A table. They average 86.3 points scored and 85.3 allowed across the season.

Live in-play Liga A stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 3 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W91–86HomeOct 13
W91–87AwayOct 08
L77–83AwayOct 06

Atenas season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Arengo Juan317.73.04.032.5
Balbi Franco314.33.34.029.3
D. Laster312.73.30.327.9
Vazquez Facundo311.72.32.725.0
Carabali Bryan311.39.30.722.0
G. Bressan311.06.31.325.1
A. Henriquez37.74.72.733.2
B. Imaz30.00.30.03.8

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Atenas

Both partners stream every Liga A game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Atenas

How can I watch Atenas live?

You can stream every Atenas game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Atenas's current schedule?

There are 3 Atenas fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the Liga A season.

What is Atenas's current form?

Atenas are 2-1 across their last 3 Liga A games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 Liga A data.

Who has Atenas played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Atenas plays each Liga A opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Liga A

All articles →
Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix
Week Ahead

Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix

From a rare June NBA spot to WNBA marquee games and European postseason pressure, here are the matchups worth circling this week.

Marcus OkaforJun 08, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.