Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Gimnasia logo

Gimnasia

๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ท Liga A Argentina 2026-2027 Liga A - Regular Season 4โ€“2 ยท #5
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Average Even Even Balanced
Record
4โ€“2
#5
Last 5
LWLWW
Streak 2W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

๐Ÿ“…
No fixtures scheduled in the next 7 days.
Check back, Gimnasia's next game will appear here as soon as it's listed.

About Gimnasia

Gimnasia are 3-2 across their last 5 Liga A games, with 3 wins and 2 losses on the books. Gimnasia ride a 2-game winning streak into this stretch.

Their last game was a 87-82 beat against Argentino.

Gimnasia currently sit 5th in the Liga A table.

Live in-play Liga A stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W87โ€“82AwayOct 12
W78โ€“72AwayOct 11
L73โ€“89AwayOct 09
W92โ€“86HomeOct 04
L
Penarol logoPenarol
57โ€“62AwaySep 30

Gimnasia season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Chacon Marcos318.03.31.028.5
Toretta Emiliano311.32.71.725.8
C. Rivero39.39.71.324.7
Carrasco Sebastian39.31.73.022.4
O. Okafor37.75.00.317.3
Inyaco Felipe37.31.70.719.3
M. Dato37.31.71.320.8
B. Stevens34.34.70.316.1

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Gimnasia

Both partners stream every Liga A game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Gimnasia

How can I watch Gimnasia live?

You can stream every Gimnasia game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Gimnasia's current schedule?

There are 0 Gimnasia fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the Liga A season.

What is Gimnasia's current form?

Gimnasia are 3-2 across their last 5 Liga A games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 Liga A data.

Who has Gimnasia played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Gimnasia plays each Liga A opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Gimnasia

All articles โ†’
Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix
Week Ahead

Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix

From a rare June NBA spot to WNBA marquee games and European postseason pressure, here are the matchups worth circling this week.

Marcus OkaforJun 08, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.