Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Ferro logo

Ferro

🇦🇷 Liga A Argentina 2026-2027 Liga A - Regular Season 1–3 · #15
Open at the rim OFF: Average DEF: Weak Soft at home Struggles away Balanced
Record
1–3
#15
PPG for
86.3
vs avg 84.6 +1.7
PPG against
89.8
vs avg 84.6 +5.2
Last 5
LWL
Streak 1L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Wed Oct 21 · 00:30 UTC
Ferro logo
Ferro
Open at the rim
VS HOME
Platense logo
Platense
Cold shooting unit

About Ferro

Ferro are 1-2 across their last 3 Liga A games, with 1 win and 2 losses on the books.

Next up: Platense at home on Wed Oct 21. Their last game was a 91-86 loss to Atenas.

Ferro currently sit 15th in the Liga A table. They average 86.3 points scored and 89.8 allowed across the season.

Live in-play Liga A stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 3 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L86–91AwayOct 13
W97–92AwayOct 09
L68–79AwayOct 01

Ferro season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Lezcano Emiliano225.53.02.531.1
Pinero Facundo214.51.52.524.3
Bettiga Valentin213.56.01.529.2
Hernandez Kevin29.02.50.59.7
Defelippo Jose28.04.51.520.0
Gallegos Rodrigo26.52.03.015.7
J. D. Martinez26.03.54.531.1
F. Zezular24.53.00.515.4

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Ferro

Both partners stream every Liga A game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Ferro

How can I watch Ferro live?

You can stream every Ferro game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Ferro's current schedule?

There are 1 Ferro fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the Liga A season.

What is Ferro's current form?

Ferro are 1-2 across their last 3 Liga A games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 Liga A data.

Who has Ferro played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Ferro plays each Liga A opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Liga A

All articles →
Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix
Week Ahead

Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix

From a rare June NBA spot to WNBA marquee games and European postseason pressure, here are the matchups worth circling this week.

Marcus OkaforJun 08, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.