Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
La Union logo

La Union

๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ท Liga A Argentina 2026-2027 Liga A - Regular Season 1โ€“2 ยท #13
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Average Even Even Balanced
Record
1โ€“2
#13
Last 5
LW
Streak 1W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

๐Ÿ“…
No fixtures scheduled in the next 7 days.
Check back, La Union's next game will appear here as soon as it's listed.

About La Union

La Union are 1-1 across their last 2 Liga A games, with 1 win and 1 loss on the books.

Their last game was a 90-86 beat against Platense.

La Union currently sit 13th in the Liga A table.

Live in-play Liga A stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 2 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W90โ€“86AwayOct 06
L86โ€“92AwayOct 04

La Union season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Acevedo Sebastian117.06.03.032.1
Graterol Windi116.06.01.026.1
Facello Agustin113.00.04.020.3
B. Beavers112.03.06.033.5
M. Marina112.01.04.025.4
A. Elsener110.06.04.028.3
F. Alorda16.00.00.013.9
Nuno Tomas14.02.00.020.5

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch La Union

Both partners stream every Liga A game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: La Union

How can I watch La Union live?

You can stream every La Union game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is La Union's current schedule?

There are 0 La Union fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the Liga A season.

What is La Union's current form?

La Union are 1-1 across their last 2 Liga A games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 Liga A data.

Who has La Union played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as La Union plays each Liga A opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Liga A

All articles โ†’
Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix
Week Ahead

Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix

From a rare June NBA spot to WNBA marquee games and European postseason pressure, here are the matchups worth circling this week.

Marcus OkaforJun 08, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.