Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Quimsa logo

Quimsa

🇦🇷 Liga A Argentina 2026-2027 Liga A - Regular Season 3–0 · #1
Two-way contender OFF: Elite DEF: Strong Fortress Struggles away Balanced
Record
3–0
#1
PPG for
94.0
vs avg 84.6 +9.4
PPG against
80.0
vs avg 84.6 -4.6
Last 5
WWW
Streak 3W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Fri Oct 23 · 20:00 UTC
Argentino logo
Argentino
Defence-first, scoring questions
VS AWAY
Quimsa logo
Quimsa
Two-way contender

About Quimsa

Quimsa are 3-0 across their last 3 Liga A games, with 3 wins and 0 losses on the books. Quimsa ride a 3-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Argentino on the road on Fri Oct 23. Their last game was a 105-96 beat against Boca Juniors.

Quimsa currently sit 1st in the Liga A table. They average 94.0 points scored and 80.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play Liga A stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 3 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W105–96HomeOct 11
W83–77HomeOct 06
W94–67HomeOct 04

Quimsa season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Solanas Matias124.03.02.030.7
F. Rutenberg118.02.01.025.4
Copello Nicolas111.07.02.022.6
Conrradi Francisco110.02.04.018.7
Martinez Nicolas17.04.02.022.6
Mendez Franco16.04.02.027.3
Saiz Javier15.05.01.024.6
T. Gallizzi12.01.01.015.1

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Quimsa

Both partners stream every Liga A game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Quimsa

How can I watch Quimsa live?

You can stream every Quimsa game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Quimsa's current schedule?

There are 2 Quimsa fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the Liga A season.

What is Quimsa's current form?

Quimsa are 3-0 across their last 3 Liga A games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 Liga A data.

Who has Quimsa played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Quimsa plays each Liga A opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Quimsa

All articles →
Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix
Week Ahead

Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix

From a rare June NBA spot to WNBA marquee games and European postseason pressure, here are the matchups worth circling this week.

Marcus OkaforJun 08, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.