Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Argentino logo

Argentino

🇦🇷 Liga A Argentina 2026-2027 Liga A - Regular Season 2–1 · #6
Defence-first, scoring questions OFF: Weak DEF: Elite Solid at home Struggles away Slow
Record
2–1
#6
PPG for
81.0
vs avg 84.6 -3.6
PPG against
78.0
vs avg 84.6 -6.6
Last 5
WWL
Streak 1L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Thu Oct 22 · 00:00 UTC
Argentino logo
Argentino
Defence-first, scoring questions
VS HOME
Boca Juniors logo
Boca Juniors
Elite offence, leaky defence

About Argentino

Argentino are 2-1 across their last 3 Liga A games, with 2 wins and 1 loss on the books.

Next up: Boca Juniors at home on Thu Oct 22. Their last game was a 87-82 loss to Gimnasia.

Argentino currently sit 6th in the Liga A table. They average 81.0 points scored and 78.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play Liga A stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 3 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L82–87HomeOct 12
W82–79HomeOct 11
W79–68HomeOct 01

Argentino season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Perez Santiago216.01.50.525.0
Cerminato Leandro210.56.00.026.8
Sandrini Jeremias210.54.01.522.8
J. Ferguson210.08.51.025.9
D. Smith29.53.00.021.7
J. Fernandez27.53.50.517.3
Z. Patterson27.03.51.520.8
Cardo Cristian26.07.50.024.1

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Argentino

Both partners stream every Liga A game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Argentino

How can I watch Argentino live?

You can stream every Argentino game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Argentino's current schedule?

There are 2 Argentino fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the Liga A season.

What is Argentino's current form?

Argentino are 2-1 across their last 3 Liga A games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 Liga A data.

Who has Argentino played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Argentino plays each Liga A opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Liga A

All articles →
Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix
Week Ahead

Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix

From a rare June NBA spot to WNBA marquee games and European postseason pressure, here are the matchups worth circling this week.

Marcus OkaforJun 08, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.