Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Obera TC logo

Obera TC

๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ท Liga A Argentina 2026-2027 Liga A - Regular Season 1โ€“4 ยท #16
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Average Even Even Balanced
Record
1โ€“4
#16
Last 5
LLLLW
Streak 1W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

๐Ÿ“…
No fixtures scheduled in the next 7 days.
Check back, Obera TC's next game will appear here as soon as it's listed.

About Obera TC

Obera TC are 1-4 across their last 5 Liga A games, with 1 win and 4 losses on the books.

Their last game was a 78-73 beat against San Lorenzo.

Obera TC currently sit 16th in the Liga A table.

Live in-play Liga A stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W78โ€“73AwayOct 18
L80โ€“86AwayOct 16
L78โ€“84HomeOct 14
L58โ€“67AwayOct 09
L73โ€“96AwayOct 08

Obera TC season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
W. Vorhees211.55.01.017.4
T. Prince210.54.02.023.4
J. C. Oberto28.55.01.022.9
Sansimoni Bruno27.53.03.524.8
Torresi Jonatan27.53.01.023.4
Fernandez Victor26.51.51.516.5
Brocal Agustin26.02.53.029.1
Barrales Santiago23.55.00.521.6

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Obera TC

Both partners stream every Liga A game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Obera TC

How can I watch Obera TC live?

You can stream every Obera TC game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Obera TC's current schedule?

There are 0 Obera TC fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the Liga A season.

What is Obera TC's current form?

Obera TC are 1-4 across their last 5 Liga A games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 Liga A data.

Who has Obera TC played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Obera TC plays each Liga A opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Liga A

All articles โ†’
Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix
Week Ahead

Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix

From a rare June NBA spot to WNBA marquee games and European postseason pressure, here are the matchups worth circling this week.

Marcus OkaforJun 08, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.