Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Lanus logo

Lanus

🇦🇷 Liga A Argentina 2026-2027 Liga A - Regular Season 1–2 · #14
Defence-first, scoring questions OFF: Weak DEF: Elite Soft at home Struggles away Slow
Record
1–2
#14
PPG for
72.7
vs avg 84.6 -11.9
PPG against
78.0
vs avg 84.6 -6.6
Last 5
LWL
Streak 1L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Tue Oct 20 · 00:00 UTC
Independiente de Oliva logo
Independiente de Oliva
Elite offence, leaky defence
VS AWAY
Lanus logo
Lanus
Defence-first, scoring questions

About Lanus

Lanus are 1-2 across their last 3 Liga A games, with 1 win and 2 losses on the books.

Next up: Independiente de Oliva on the road on Tue Oct 20. Their last game was a 84-77 loss to Penarol.

Lanus currently sit 14th in the Liga A table. They average 72.7 points scored and 78.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play Liga A stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 3 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L
Penarol logoPenarol
77–84HomeOct 14
W67–58HomeOct 09
L74–92HomeSep 29

Lanus season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Bombino Pedro116.010.02.024.4
Whitfield Robert112.02.00.026.6
Brussino Juan19.04.02.021.5
E. Merchant16.03.00.017.9
M. Johnson15.00.01.027.2
C. Ramirez15.02.00.012.5
M. Franchino15.06.01.026.7
L. Andujar15.07.04.022.4

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Lanus

Both partners stream every Liga A game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Lanus

How can I watch Lanus live?

You can stream every Lanus game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Lanus's current schedule?

There are 4 Lanus fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the Liga A season.

What is Lanus's current form?

Lanus are 1-2 across their last 3 Liga A games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 Liga A data.

Who has Lanus played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Lanus plays each Liga A opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Liga A

All articles →
Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix
Week Ahead

Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix

From a rare June NBA spot to WNBA marquee games and European postseason pressure, here are the matchups worth circling this week.

Marcus OkaforJun 08, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.