Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Racing de Chivilcoy logo

Racing de Chivilcoy

🇦🇷 Liga A Argentina 2026-2027 Liga A - Regular Season 3–1 · #4
Open at the rim OFF: Strong DEF: Weak Even at home Road warriors Balanced
Record
3–1
#4
PPG for
89.0
vs avg 84.6 +4.4
PPG against
86.8
vs avg 84.6 +2.2
Last 5
LW
Streak 1W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Fri Oct 23 · 20:00 UTC
Racing de Chivilcoy logo
Racing de Chivilcoy
Open at the rim
VS HOME
Boca Juniors logo
Boca Juniors
Elite offence, leaky defence

About Racing de Chivilcoy

Racing de Chivilcoy are 1-1 across their last 2 Liga A games, with 1 win and 1 loss on the books.

Next up: Boca Juniors at home on Fri Oct 23. Their last game was a 84-78 beat against Obera TC.

Racing de Chivilcoy currently sit 4th in the Liga A table. They average 89.0 points scored and 86.8 allowed across the season.

Live in-play Liga A stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 2 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W84–78AwayOct 14
L72–78HomeOct 11

Racing de Chivilcoy season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
N. Romano125.02.00.027.3
M. Delia110.07.00.026.5
Barral Pedro19.06.03.032.0
Rodriguez Manuel19.03.01.020.2
M. Chiarini16.04.01.025.8
Stucky Norberto16.03.01.013.9
J. Bocca14.03.01.022.2
Assum Santiago12.03.01.016.8

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Racing de Chivilcoy

Both partners stream every Liga A game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Racing de Chivilcoy

How can I watch Racing de Chivilcoy live?

You can stream every Racing de Chivilcoy game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Racing de Chivilcoy's current schedule?

There are 2 Racing de Chivilcoy fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the Liga A season.

What is Racing de Chivilcoy's current form?

Racing de Chivilcoy are 1-1 across their last 2 Liga A games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 Liga A data.

Who has Racing de Chivilcoy played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Racing de Chivilcoy plays each Liga A opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Liga A

All articles →
Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix
Week Ahead

Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix

From a rare June NBA spot to WNBA marquee games and European postseason pressure, here are the matchups worth circling this week.

Marcus OkaforJun 08, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.