Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Olimpico logo

Olimpico

🇦🇷 Liga A Argentina 2026-2027 Liga A - Regular Season 1–2 · #12
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Average Soft at home Struggles away Balanced
Record
1–2
#12
PPG for
84.7
vs avg 84.6 +0.1
PPG against
84.3
vs avg 84.6 -0.3
Last 5
LLWL
Streak 1L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Wed Oct 21 · 00:00 UTC
San Martin logo
San Martin
Elite offence, leaky defence
VS AWAY
Olimpico logo
Olimpico
Balanced unit

About Olimpico

Olimpico are 1-3 across their last 4 Liga A games, with 1 win and 3 losses on the books.

Next up: San Martin on the road on Wed Oct 21. Their last game was a 95-76 loss to Regatas.

Olimpico currently sit 12th in the Liga A table. They average 84.7 points scored and 84.3 allowed across the season.

Live in-play Liga A stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 4 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L76–95AwayOct 18
W93–80HomeOct 13
L87–91HomeOct 08
L74–82HomeOct 02

Olimpico season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
A. Wrighten226.01.51.535.4
A. D. Corum114.010.03.025.9
Paz Ezequiel212.52.52.022.9
Perez Lucas211.52.58.033.4
Romegialli Santino210.58.51.030.0
J. Frontera28.53.03.016.7
H. Elisias27.03.00.515.4
J. B. Lopez Lorenz24.01.00.58.6

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Olimpico

Both partners stream every Liga A game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Olimpico

How can I watch Olimpico live?

You can stream every Olimpico game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Olimpico's current schedule?

There are 1 Olimpico fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the Liga A season.

What is Olimpico's current form?

Olimpico are 1-3 across their last 4 Liga A games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 Liga A data.

Who has Olimpico played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Olimpico plays each Liga A opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Liga A

All articles →
Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix
Week Ahead

Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix

From a rare June NBA spot to WNBA marquee games and European postseason pressure, here are the matchups worth circling this week.

Marcus OkaforJun 08, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.