Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
San Lorenzo logo

San Lorenzo

๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ท Liga A Argentina 2026-2027 Liga A - Regular Season 1โ€“2 ยท #10
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Average Even Even Balanced
Record
1โ€“2
#10
Last 5
WLL
Streak 2L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

๐Ÿ“…
No fixtures scheduled in the next 7 days.
Check back, San Lorenzo's next game will appear here as soon as it's listed.

About San Lorenzo

San Lorenzo are 1-2 across their last 3 Liga A games, with 1 win and 2 losses on the books. San Lorenzo ride a 2-game losing streak into this stretch.

Their last game was a 78-73 loss to Obera TC.

San Lorenzo currently sit 10th in the Liga A table.

Live in-play Liga A stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 3 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L73โ€“78HomeOct 18
L
Penarol logoPenarol
85โ€“92HomeOct 17
W89โ€“73HomeOct 09

San Lorenzo season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Thornton Raynere115.01.02.033.3
S. Calderon114.00.01.018.8
Aguirre Gustavo112.01.03.021.2
Schattmann Leonel112.02.03.020.1
Maricevic Antun111.05.01.020.5
Mata Marcos110.07.02.022.2
C. Hornbeak17.04.00.019.1
Flor Eric15.01.03.021.7

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch San Lorenzo

Both partners stream every Liga A game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: San Lorenzo

How can I watch San Lorenzo live?

You can stream every San Lorenzo game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is San Lorenzo's current schedule?

There are 0 San Lorenzo fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the Liga A season.

What is San Lorenzo's current form?

San Lorenzo are 1-2 across their last 3 Liga A games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 Liga A data.

Who has San Lorenzo played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as San Lorenzo plays each Liga A opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Liga A

All articles โ†’
Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix
Week Ahead

Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix

From a rare June NBA spot to WNBA marquee games and European postseason pressure, here are the matchups worth circling this week.

Marcus OkaforJun 08, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.