Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
San Martin logo

San Martin

🇦🇷 Liga A Argentina 2026-2027 Liga A - Regular Season 0–3 · #18
Elite offence, leaky defence OFF: Elite DEF: Weak Soft at home Struggles away Up-tempo
Record
0–3
#18
PPG for
91.7
vs avg 84.6 +7.1
PPG against
96.3
vs avg 84.6 +11.7
Last 5
LL
Streak 2L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Wed Oct 21 · 00:00 UTC
San Martin logo
San Martin
Elite offence, leaky defence
VS HOME
Olimpico logo
Olimpico
Balanced unit

About San Martin

San Martin are 0-2 across their last 2 Liga A games, with 0 wins and 2 losses on the books. San Martin ride a 2-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Olimpico at home on Wed Oct 21. Their last game was a 82-79 loss to Argentino.

San Martin currently sit 18th in the Liga A table. They average 91.7 points scored and 96.3 allowed across the season.

Live in-play Liga A stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 2 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L79–82AwayOct 11
L73–81HomeOct 01

San Martin season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
M. Rearte114.01.00.023.8
Collomb Diego113.02.00.025.3
Garcia Gaston112.04.03.026.2
Moreira112.010.01.022.4
Lugo Sebastian19.06.04.032.0
Giletto Salvador17.01.00.028.0
L. Berra Fernandez17.05.00.018.1
J. Gorosito15.02.00.013.8

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch San Martin

Both partners stream every Liga A game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: San Martin

How can I watch San Martin live?

You can stream every San Martin game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is San Martin's current schedule?

There are 1 San Martin fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the Liga A season.

What is San Martin's current form?

San Martin are 0-2 across their last 2 Liga A games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 Liga A data.

Who has San Martin played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as San Martin plays each Liga A opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Liga A

All articles →
Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix
Week Ahead

Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix

From a rare June NBA spot to WNBA marquee games and European postseason pressure, here are the matchups worth circling this week.

Marcus OkaforJun 08, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.