Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Boca Juniors logo

Boca Juniors

🇦🇷 Liga A Argentina 2026-2027 Liga A - Regular Season 1–2 · #11
Elite offence, leaky defence OFF: Elite DEF: Weak Fortress Struggles away Up-tempo
Record
1–2
#11
PPG for
90.7
vs avg 84.6 +6.1
PPG against
90.3
vs avg 84.6 +5.7
Last 5
WLL
Streak 2L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Thu Oct 22 · 00:00 UTC
Argentino logo
Argentino
Defence-first, scoring questions
VS AWAY
Boca Juniors logo
Boca Juniors
Elite offence, leaky defence

About Boca Juniors

Boca Juniors are 1-2 across their last 3 Liga A games, with 1 win and 2 losses on the books. Boca Juniors ride a 2-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Argentino on the road on Thu Oct 22. Their last game was a 93-80 loss to Olimpico.

Boca Juniors currently sit 11th in the Liga A table. They average 90.7 points scored and 90.3 allowed across the season.

Live in-play Liga A stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 3 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L80–93AwayOct 13
L96–105AwayOct 11
W96–73HomeOct 08

Boca Juniors season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
F. Caffaro217.57.02.523.5
Vildoza Jose215.52.03.527.4
Monacchi Tomas211.03.00.524.1
Barreiro Agustin210.54.51.017.6
M. Warren29.53.51.520.9
Lema Leonardo27.55.51.023.6
Cuello Martin27.02.51.018.9
Stenta Nicolas24.51.01.015.4

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Boca Juniors

Both partners stream every Liga A game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Boca Juniors

How can I watch Boca Juniors live?

You can stream every Boca Juniors game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Boca Juniors's current schedule?

There are 2 Boca Juniors fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the Liga A season.

What is Boca Juniors's current form?

Boca Juniors are 1-2 across their last 3 Liga A games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 Liga A data.

Who has Boca Juniors played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Boca Juniors plays each Liga A opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Liga A

All articles →
Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix
Week Ahead

Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix

From a rare June NBA spot to WNBA marquee games and European postseason pressure, here are the matchups worth circling this week.

Marcus OkaforJun 08, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.