Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Yokohama logo

Yokohama

🏀 B.League Japan 2026-2027 B.League - Regular Season 0–0 · #9 Eastern Conference
Cold shooting unit OFF: Weak DEF: Strong Solid at home Steady on the road Balanced
Record
0–0
#9 Eastern Conference
PPG for
81.1
vs avg 83.6 -2.5
PPG against
80.4
vs avg 83.6 -3.2
Last 5
LWLWL
Streak 1L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Thu Oct 22 · 10:05 UTC
Sendai logo
Sendai
Well-rounded outfit
VS AWAY
Yokohama logo
Yokohama
Cold shooting unit

About Yokohama

Yokohama are 2-3 across their last 5 B.League games, with 2 wins and 3 losses on the books.

Next up: Sendai on the road on Thu Oct 22. Their last game was a 109-78 loss to Levanga Hokkaido.

Yokohama currently sit 9th in the Eastern Conference. They average 81.1 points scored and 80.4 allowed across the season.

Live in-play B.League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L78–109HomeOct 18
W87–85HomeOct 16
L73–74AwayOct 09
W66–57AwayOct 07
L84–89HomeOct 04

Yokohama season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Livers Isaiah318.74.02.328.3
Kotsar Maik-Kalev316.310.02.330.3
J. Bell39.74.30.721.4
N. Namizato38.31.06.319.6
T. Sato36.03.72.022.9
K. Sudo36.01.31.319.2
G. Arai25.03.01.523.6
K. Richardson34.05.31.020.0

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Yokohama

Both partners stream every B.League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Yokohama

How can I watch Yokohama live?

You can stream every Yokohama game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Yokohama's current schedule?

There are 3 Yokohama fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the B.League season.

What is Yokohama's current form?

Yokohama are 2-3 across their last 5 B.League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 B.League data.

Who has Yokohama played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Yokohama plays each B.League opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.