Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Kyoto logo

Kyoto

🏀 B.League Japan 2026-2027 B.League - Regular Season 0–0 · #5 Western Conference
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Strong Solid at home Road warriors Balanced
Record
0–0
#5 Western Conference
PPG for
83.1
vs avg 83.6 -0.5
PPG against
79.3
vs avg 83.6 -4.3
Last 5
WWWLW
Streak 1W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Wed Oct 21 · 10:05 UTC
Chiba logo
Chiba
Elite offence, leaky defence
VS AWAY
Kyoto logo
Kyoto
Balanced unit

About Kyoto

Kyoto are 4-1 across their last 5 B.League games, with 4 wins and 1 loss on the books.

Next up: Chiba on the road on Wed Oct 21. Their last game was a 115-70 beat against Saga.

Kyoto currently sit 5th in the Western Conference. They average 83.1 points scored and 79.3 allowed across the season.

Live in-play B.League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W115–70HomeOct 18
L81–89HomeOct 11
W74–73HomeOct 09
W81–77AwayOct 07
W90–65HomeOct 04

Kyoto season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
C. Jackson322.310.32.329.8
A. Caloiaro313.34.74.730.9
R. Kishimoto310.31.36.024.2
Rivers Demetre39.32.71.327.4
S. Maeta37.30.31.323.7
R. Shibuta35.70.31.714.7
M. Phillips34.02.70.08.9
S. Nishibe32.71.00.06.4

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Kyoto

Both partners stream every B.League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Kyoto

How can I watch Kyoto live?

You can stream every Kyoto game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Kyoto's current schedule?

There are 2 Kyoto fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the B.League season.

What is Kyoto's current form?

Kyoto are 4-1 across their last 5 B.League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 B.League data.

Who has Kyoto played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Kyoto plays each B.League opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.