Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Shimane logo

Shimane

🏀 B.League Japan 2026-2027 B.League - Regular Season 0–0 · #8 Western Conference
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Average Soft at home Road warriors Balanced
Record
0–0
#8 Western Conference
PPG for
81.8
vs avg 83.6 -1.8
PPG against
81.7
vs avg 83.6 -1.9
Last 5
LLWLL
Streak 2L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Mon Oct 19 · 10:05 UTC
Shimane logo
Shimane
Balanced unit
VS HOME
Brave Thunders logo
Brave Thunders
Rebuilding on both ends

About Shimane

Shimane are 1-4 across their last 5 B.League games, with 1 win and 4 losses on the books. Shimane ride a 2-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Brave Thunders at home on Mon Oct 19. Their last game was a 97-78 loss to Chiba.

Shimane currently sit 8th in the Western Conference. They average 81.8 points scored and 81.7 allowed across the season.

Live in-play B.League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L78–97AwayOct 17
L69–90AwayOct 10
W95–83HomeOct 07
L80–90HomeOct 04
L73–85HomeOct 03

Shimane season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
D. Dennis319.73.71.728.9
Y. Okada316.33.37.031.5
N. Kay313.39.03.031.5
J. Heath311.37.71.030.1
S. Ueda37.34.01.323.3
T. Nakamura37.01.31.715.7
S. Inoue31.71.70.76.8
A. Sukegawa31.71.00.711.1

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Shimane

Both partners stream every B.League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Shimane

How can I watch Shimane live?

You can stream every Shimane game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Shimane's current schedule?

There are 3 Shimane fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the B.League season.

What is Shimane's current form?

Shimane are 1-4 across their last 5 B.League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 B.League data.

Who has Shimane played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Shimane plays each B.League opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.