Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Saga logo

Saga

🏀 B.League Japan 2026-2027 B.League - Regular Season 0–0 · #13 Western Conference
Rebuilding on both ends OFF: Weak DEF: Weak Soft at home Steady on the road Balanced
Record
0–0
#13 Western Conference
PPG for
73.9
vs avg 83.6 -9.7
PPG against
88.3
vs avg 83.6 +4.7
Last 5
LWLLL
Streak 3L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Wed Oct 21 · 10:05 UTC
Saga logo
Saga
Rebuilding on both ends
VS HOME
Nagasaki logo
Nagasaki
Cold shooting unit

About Saga

Saga are 1-4 across their last 5 B.League games, with 1 win and 4 losses on the books. Saga ride a 3-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Nagasaki at home on Wed Oct 21. Their last game was a 115-70 loss to Kyoto.

Saga currently sit 13th in the Western Conference. They average 73.9 points scored and 88.3 allowed across the season.

Live in-play B.League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L70–115AwayOct 18
L90–109HomeOct 16
L61–72HomeOct 12
W84–77AwayOct 10
L74–90AwayOct 08

Saga season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Little Nassir422.05.21.834.3
Dotson Damyean420.57.02.234.2
D. Dudzinski313.38.71.031.1
T. Sumida410.22.24.029.7
R. Abe46.03.22.222.9
K. Hashimoto16.03.01.020.5
D. Xzavierro33.34.30.013.0
S. Uchio42.01.00.811.5

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
010%

Where to watch Saga

Both partners stream every B.League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Saga

How can I watch Saga live?

You can stream every Saga game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Saga's current schedule?

There are 2 Saga fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the B.League season.

What is Saga's current form?

Saga are 1-4 across their last 5 B.League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 B.League data.

Who has Saga played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Saga against 1 B.League opponents, with the most-played matchups including Alvark. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.