Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Toyama logo

Toyama

🏀 B.League Japan 2026-2027 B.League - Regular Season 0–0 · #2 Eastern Conference
Balanced unit OFF: Strong DEF: Average Soft at home Road warriors Balanced
Record
0–0
#2 Eastern Conference
PPG for
85.9
vs avg 83.6 +2.3
PPG against
85.0
vs avg 83.6 +1.4
Last 5
WLLWL
Streak 1L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Wed Oct 21 · 10:05 UTC
Levanga Hokkaido logo
Levanga Hokkaido
Elite offence, leaky defence
VS AWAY
Toyama logo
Toyama
Balanced unit

About Toyama

Toyama are 2-3 across their last 5 B.League games, with 2 wins and 3 losses on the books.

Next up: Levanga Hokkaido on the road on Wed Oct 21. Their last game was a 99-56 loss to SeaHorses Mikawa.

Toyama currently sit 2nd in the Eastern Conference. They average 85.9 points scored and 85.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play B.League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L56–99HomeOct 18
W94–74AwayOct 11
L77–81HomeOct 07
L77–99HomeOct 04
W77–67HomeOct 03

Toyama season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Angola Braian224.05.55.033.3
Simms Aamir217.05.04.531.3
D. Willis215.57.02.026.4
F. Ravena212.05.54.529.4
H. Tanaka24.51.01.510.5
R. Faraz24.04.00.015.8
Y. Okada23.52.02.523.6
D. Kuzuhura22.51.51.511.3

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Toyama

Both partners stream every B.League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Toyama

How can I watch Toyama live?

You can stream every Toyama game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Toyama's current schedule?

There are 3 Toyama fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the B.League season.

What is Toyama's current form?

Toyama are 2-3 across their last 5 B.League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 B.League data.

Who has Toyama played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Toyama plays each B.League opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.