Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
SeaHorses Mikawa logo

SeaHorses Mikawa

๐Ÿ€ B.League Japan 2026-2027 B.League - Regular Season 0โ€“0 ยท #6 Western Conference
Well-rounded outfit OFF: Strong DEF: Strong Soft at home Road warriors Balanced
Record
0โ€“0
#6 Western Conference
PPG for
88.5
vs avg 83.6 +4.9
PPG against
80.5
vs avg 83.6 -3.1
Last 5
WWLWW
Streak 2W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Sat Oct 24 ยท 06:05 UTC
Alvark logo
Alvark
Elite offence, leaky defence
VS AWAY
SeaHorses Mikawa logo
SeaHorses Mikawa
Well-rounded outfit

About SeaHorses Mikawa

SeaHorses Mikawa are 4-1 across their last 5 B.League games, with 4 wins and 1 loss on the books. SeaHorses Mikawa ride a 2-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Alvark on the road on Sat Oct 24. Their last game was a 99-56 beat against Toyama.

SeaHorses Mikawa currently sit 6th in the Western Conference. They average 88.5 points scored and 80.5 allowed across the season.

Live in-play B.League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W99โ€“56AwayOct 18
W89โ€“81AwayOct 11
L90โ€“105AwayOct 09
W101โ€“57AwayOct 04
W76โ€“57AwayOct 03

SeaHorses Mikawa season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Y. Nishida218.52.03.531.0
D. Gardner218.07.55.530.5
S. O'Mara216.06.53.025.7
A. White212.56.01.023.9
Y. Kubota27.02.02.023.4
S. Nagano26.01.02.017.6
R. Sumino25.51.00.013.6
T. Kennedy24.50.00.510.9

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch SeaHorses Mikawa

Both partners stream every B.League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: SeaHorses Mikawa

How can I watch SeaHorses Mikawa live?

You can stream every SeaHorses Mikawa game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is SeaHorses Mikawa's current schedule?

There are 1 SeaHorses Mikawa fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the B.League season.

What is SeaHorses Mikawa's current form?

SeaHorses Mikawa are 4-1 across their last 5 B.League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 B.League data.

Who has SeaHorses Mikawa played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as SeaHorses Mikawa plays each B.League opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.