Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Osaka logo

Osaka

🏀 B.League Japan 2026-2027 B.League - Regular Season 0–0 · #3 Western Conference
Cold shooting unit OFF: Weak DEF: Average Soft at home Struggles away Slow
Record
0–0
#3 Western Conference
PPG for
70.9
vs avg 83.6 -12.7
PPG against
85.1
vs avg 83.6 +1.5
Last 5
LLLLL
Streak 5L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Wed Oct 21 · 10:05 UTC
Brave Thunders logo
Brave Thunders
Rebuilding on both ends
VS AWAY
Osaka logo
Osaka
Cold shooting unit

About Osaka

Osaka are 0-5 across their last 5 B.League games, with 0 wins and 5 losses on the books. Osaka ride a 5-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Brave Thunders on the road on Wed Oct 21. Their last game was a 98-63 loss to Ibaraki Robots.

Osaka currently sit 3rd in the Western Conference. They average 70.9 points scored and 85.1 allowed across the season.

Live in-play B.League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L63–98AwayOct 18
L78–103HomeOct 12
L90–97AwayOct 09
L57–66HomeOct 07
L57–101HomeOct 04

Osaka season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Palmer James418.03.84.832.1
S. Saiz118.013.02.031.1
Song Kyo-Chang49.84.01.827.7
M. Kinoshita49.21.21.215.9
J. Takeuchi37.04.01.726.3
K. Takahashi46.21.23.822.3
H. Maki45.21.81.220.5
D. Dodd45.04.50.814.8

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Osaka

Both partners stream every B.League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Osaka

How can I watch Osaka live?

You can stream every Osaka game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Osaka's current schedule?

There are 3 Osaka fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the B.League season.

What is Osaka's current form?

Osaka are 0-5 across their last 5 B.League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 B.League data.

Who has Osaka played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Osaka plays each B.League opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.