Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Ryukyu logo

Ryukyu

🏀 B.League Japan 2026-2027 B.League - Regular Season 0–0 · #4 Western Conference
Cold shooting unit OFF: Weak DEF: Strong Even at home Steady on the road Balanced
Record
0–0
#4 Western Conference
PPG for
79.8
vs avg 83.6 -3.8
PPG against
81.3
vs avg 83.6 -2.3
Last 5
WLLWL
Streak 1L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Mon Oct 19 · 10:35 UTC
Ryukyu logo
Ryukyu
Cold shooting unit
VS HOME
Shiga logo
Shiga
Elite offence, leaky defence

About Ryukyu

Ryukyu are 2-3 across their last 5 B.League games, with 2 wins and 3 losses on the books.

Next up: Shiga at home on Mon Oct 19. Their last game was a 87-85 loss to Yokohama.

Ryukyu currently sit 4th in the Western Conference. They average 79.8 points scored and 81.3 allowed across the season.

Live in-play B.League stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L85–87AwayOct 16
W90–69HomeOct 10
L65–76HomeOct 08
L72–98AwayOct 04
W94–87AwayOct 03

Ryukyu season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Nwaba David317.77.34.029.1
J. Cooley315.313.02.029.5
K. Ravena39.71.72.020.6
M. Waki39.03.71.313.2
K. Jones38.33.71.326.3
K. Kobari15.01.02.07.8
K. Kawamata15.06.00.09.1
R. Sadohara34.32.01.319.7

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
1150%
010%

Where to watch Ryukyu

Both partners stream every B.League game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Ryukyu

How can I watch Ryukyu live?

You can stream every Ryukyu game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Ryukyu's current schedule?

There are 4 Ryukyu fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the B.League season.

What is Ryukyu's current form?

Ryukyu are 2-3 across their last 5 B.League games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 B.League data.

Who has Ryukyu played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Ryukyu against 2 B.League opponents, with the most-played matchups including Shiga, Gunma. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.