Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Lyon-Villeurbanne logo

Lyon-Villeurbanne

🇫🇷 LNB Pro A France 2026-2027 LNB - Regular Season 4–0 · #2
Defence-first, scoring questions OFF: Strong DEF: Elite Fortress Road warriors Balanced
Record
4–0
#2
PPG for
87.7
vs avg 85.2 +2.5
PPG against
75.7
vs avg 85.2 -9.5
Last 5
WWW
Streak 3W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Fri Oct 23 · 17:00 UTC
Zalgiris Kaunas logo
Zalgiris Kaunas
VS AWAY
Lyon-Villeurbanne logo
Lyon-Villeurbanne
Defence-first, scoring questions

About Lyon-Villeurbanne

Lyon-Villeurbanne are 3-0 across their last 3 LNB Pro A games, with 3 wins and 0 losses on the books. Lyon-Villeurbanne ride a 3-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Zalgiris Kaunas on the road on Fri Oct 23. Their last game was a 96-77 beat against Roanne.

Lyon-Villeurbanne currently sit 2nd in the LNB Pro A table. They average 87.7 points scored and 75.7 allowed across the season.

Live in-play LNB Pro A stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 3 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W96–77HomeOct 11
W70–65AwayOct 04
W97–85AwaySep 27

Lyon-Villeurbanne season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Mills Patty415.80.52.820.5
Waters Tremont513.61.84.022.4
Besson Hugo613.32.53.021.6
Washington Tyty212.02.04.021.3
Gach Both610.72.31.820.8
Jackson Edwin110.01.06.025.9
Crowder Jae58.83.43.622.8
Sestina Nate57.22.41.416.5

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Lyon-Villeurbanne

Both partners stream every LNB Pro A game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Lyon-Villeurbanne

How can I watch Lyon-Villeurbanne live?

You can stream every Lyon-Villeurbanne game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Lyon-Villeurbanne's current schedule?

There are 2 Lyon-Villeurbanne fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the LNB Pro A season.

What is Lyon-Villeurbanne's current form?

Lyon-Villeurbanne are 3-0 across their last 3 LNB Pro A games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 LNB Pro A data.

Who has Lyon-Villeurbanne played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Lyon-Villeurbanne plays each LNB Pro A opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Lyon-Villeurbanne

All articles →
European column: October is testing what teams do after the first option
Column

European column: October is testing what teams do after the first option

Fenerbahce, Panathinaikos and Chemnitz offer different early answers to the same problem: keeping an offense functional when the opening advantage disappears.

Elena VargasOct 14, 2026
European column: The best early teams are making defenses answer twice
Column

European column: The best early teams are making defenses answer twice

Virtus Bologna's late shot, Baskonia's ball movement and Verona's narrow edge point to one early-season separator: the quality of the next decision.

Elena VargasOct 07, 2026
European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer
Column

European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer

Fenerbahce's perimeter burst, Real Madrid's late control, and Trento's free-throw pressure offer three different lessons as EuroLeague, EuroCup, ACB, Lega A, and BBL fill the week.

Elena VargasSep 30, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.