Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Pau-Orthez logo

Pau-Orthez

🇫🇷 LNB Pro A France 2026-2027 LNB - Regular Season 1–3 · #11
Cold shooting unit OFF: Weak DEF: Average Soft at home Struggles away Slow
Record
1–3
#11
PPG for
68.0
vs avg 85.2 -17.2
PPG against
84.0
vs avg 85.2 -1.2
Last 5
LLLW
Streak 1W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Sun Oct 25 · 18:00 UTC
Pau-Orthez logo
Pau-Orthez
Cold shooting unit
VS HOME
Limoges logo
Limoges
Open at the rim

About Pau-Orthez

Pau-Orthez are 1-3 across their last 4 LNB Pro A games, with 1 win and 3 losses on the books.

Next up: Limoges at home on Sun Oct 25. Their last game was a 102-89 beat against Saint Quentin.

Pau-Orthez currently sit 11th in the LNB Pro A table. They average 68.0 points scored and 84.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play LNB Pro A stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 4 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W102–89HomeOct 17
L79–85AwayOct 10
L61–89HomeOct 03
L64–78AwaySep 26

Pau-Orthez season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Flowers Michael217.54.53.026.1
Hrovat Gregor117.05.09.031.7
Briggs Justin215.59.00.522.2
Milanese Fabio210.02.05.523.8
J. Maughmer28.02.50.015.4
Pinault Bastien27.52.00.518.3
J. Mballa27.08.00.529.2
G. Noel24.52.51.011.3

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Pau-Orthez

Both partners stream every LNB Pro A game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Pau-Orthez

How can I watch Pau-Orthez live?

You can stream every Pau-Orthez game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Pau-Orthez's current schedule?

There are 1 Pau-Orthez fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the LNB Pro A season.

What is Pau-Orthez's current form?

Pau-Orthez are 1-3 across their last 4 LNB Pro A games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 LNB Pro A data.

Who has Pau-Orthez played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Pau-Orthez plays each LNB Pro A opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.