Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Olympiacos logo

Olympiacos

🇪🇺 EuroLeague Europe 2026 Euroleague - Regular Season 5–1 · #3
Elite offence, leaky defence OFF: Elite DEF: Average Fortress Road warriors Up-tempo
Record
5–1
#3
PPG for
96.8
vs avg 86.8 +10.0
PPG against
87.8
vs avg 86.8 +1.0
Last 5
WWLW
Streak 1W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Fri Oct 23 · 18:15 UTC
Olympiacos logo
Olympiacos
Elite offence, leaky defence
VS HOME
Fenerbahce logo
Fenerbahce
Defence-first, scoring questions

About Olympiacos

Olympiacos are 3-1 across their last 4 EuroLeague games, with 3 wins and 1 loss on the books.

Next up: Fenerbahce at home on Fri Oct 23. Their last game was a 89-66 beat against Efes.

Olympiacos currently sit 3rd in the EuroLeague table. They average 96.8 points scored and 87.8 allowed across the season.

Live in-play EuroLeague stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 4 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W89–66HomeOct 09
L94–96AwayOct 01
W93–91AwaySep 29
W106–89AwaySep 24

Olympiacos season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Vezenkov Aleksandar315.75.70.324.3
Ndiaye Mbaye313.74.70.719.0
Montero Jean313.03.04.324.2
Dorsey Tyler312.02.02.021.5
Fournier Evan310.73.02.720.2
Ward Tyson36.73.00.721.4
Jones Tyrique36.02.01.011.6
Miller-McIntyre Codi34.02.36.016.8

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Olympiacos

Both partners stream every EuroLeague game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Olympiacos

How can I watch Olympiacos live?

You can stream every Olympiacos game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Olympiacos's current schedule?

There are 1 Olympiacos fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the EuroLeague season.

What is Olympiacos's current form?

Olympiacos are 3-1 across their last 4 EuroLeague games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026 EuroLeague data.

Who has Olympiacos played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Olympiacos plays each EuroLeague opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Olympiacos

All articles →
Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test

Six NBA watchpoints lead the week, with two EuroLeague games, a EuroCup road challenge, the Perth-Sydney matchup and an Istanbul derby extending the schedule.

Marcus OkaforOct 12, 2026
European column: The best early teams are making defenses answer twice
Column

European column: The best early teams are making defenses answer twice

Virtus Bologna's late shot, Baskonia's ball movement and Verona's narrow edge point to one early-season separator: the quality of the next decision.

Elena VargasOct 07, 2026
European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer
Column

European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer

Fenerbahce's perimeter burst, Real Madrid's late control, and Trento's free-throw pressure offer three different lessons as EuroLeague, EuroCup, ACB, Lega A, and BBL fill the week.

Elena VargasSep 30, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead

Three NBA preseason fixtures share the window with EuroLeague openers, an early NBL test, and a busy Sunday across Spain, Germany, and Italy.

Marcus OkaforSep 28, 2026
EuroLeague semifinals: four games, two finalists, one week
League Roundup

EuroLeague semifinals: four games, two finalists, one week

The continental bracket reaches its semifinal stage with Monaco-Olympiacos, Hapoel Tel Aviv-Real Madrid, Zalgiris-Fenerbahce, and Panathinaikos-Valencia all decided across Tuesday and Wednesday.

Elena VargasMay 04, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.