Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Hapoel Tel-Aviv logo

Hapoel Tel-Aviv

๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ EuroLeague Europe 2026 Euroleague - Regular Season 4โ€“2 ยท #6
Balanced unit OFF: Strong DEF: Average Solid at home Steady on the road Balanced
Record
4โ€“2
#6
PPG for
89.8
vs avg 86.8 +3.0
PPG against
87.8
vs avg 86.8 +1.0
Last 5
WWLWW
Streak 2W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Wed Oct 21 ยท 16:00 UTC
Hapoel Tel-Aviv logo
Hapoel Tel-Aviv
Balanced unit
VS HOME
Virtus Bologna logo
Virtus Bologna
Balanced unit

About Hapoel Tel-Aviv

Hapoel Tel-Aviv are 4-1 across their last 5 EuroLeague games, with 4 wins and 1 loss on the books. Hapoel Tel-Aviv ride a 2-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Virtus at home on Wed Oct 21. Their last game was a 91-81 beat against Panathinaikos.

Hapoel Tel-Aviv currently sit 6th in the EuroLeague table. They average 89.8 points scored and 87.8 allowed across the season.

Live in-play EuroLeague stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W91โ€“81AwayOct 16
W100โ€“82HomeOct 14
L82โ€“93AwayOct 08
W102โ€“98HomeOct 01
W81โ€“80AwaySep 29

Hapoel Tel-Aviv season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Bryant Elijah516.47.83.830.6
Blakeney Antonio515.62.21.024.9
LeDay Zach513.24.60.221.3
Micic Vasilije512.42.64.027.6
Coffey Amir211.03.51.520.7
Oturu Daniel57.45.60.419.9
Satoransky Tomas56.23.24.623.0
Caboclo Bruno45.80.20.06.4

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Hapoel Tel-Aviv

Both partners stream every EuroLeague game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Hapoel Tel-Aviv

How can I watch Hapoel Tel-Aviv live?

You can stream every Hapoel Tel-Aviv game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Hapoel Tel-Aviv's current schedule?

There are 1 Hapoel Tel-Aviv fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the EuroLeague season.

What is Hapoel Tel-Aviv's current form?

Hapoel Tel-Aviv are 4-1 across their last 5 EuroLeague games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026 EuroLeague data.

Who has Hapoel Tel-Aviv played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Hapoel Tel-Aviv plays each EuroLeague opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Hapoel Tel-Aviv

All articles โ†’
European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer
Column

European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer

Fenerbahce's perimeter burst, Real Madrid's late control, and Trento's free-throw pressure offer three different lessons as EuroLeague, EuroCup, ACB, Lega A, and BBL fill the week.

Elena VargasSep 30, 2026
EuroLeague semifinals: four games, two finalists, one week
League Roundup

EuroLeague semifinals: four games, two finalists, one week

The continental bracket reaches its semifinal stage with Monaco-Olympiacos, Hapoel Tel Aviv-Real Madrid, Zalgiris-Fenerbahce, and Panathinaikos-Valencia all decided across Tuesday and Wednesday.

Elena VargasMay 04, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.