Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Le Mans logo

Le Mans

🇫🇷 LNB Pro A France 2026-2027 LNB - Regular Season 3–1 · #5
Elite offence, leaky defence OFF: Elite DEF: Weak Soft at home Road warriors Up-tempo
Record
3–1
#5
PPG for
100.7
vs avg 85.2 +15.5
PPG against
95.7
vs avg 85.2 +10.5
Last 5
LWW
Streak 2W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Wed Oct 21 · 16:30 UTC
Cedevita Olimpija logo
Cedevita Olimpija
VS AWAY
Le Mans logo
Le Mans
Elite offence, leaky defence

About Le Mans

Le Mans are 2-1 across their last 3 LNB Pro A games, with 2 wins and 1 loss on the books. Le Mans ride a 2-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Cedevita Olimpija on the road on Wed Oct 21. Their last game was a 91-90 beat against JL Bourg.

Le Mans currently sit 5th in the LNB Pro A table. They average 100.7 points scored and 95.7 allowed across the season.

Live in-play LNB Pro A stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 3 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W91–90HomeOct 18
W98–87AwayOct 11
L101–103HomeOct 04

Le Mans season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
M. Wood218.04.01.524.1
C. Stewart215.52.01.521.4
B. Grasshoff212.03.04.019.4
Jordan James211.02.05.517.3
Delaunay Leopold29.55.53.018.9
Ajinca Melvin28.51.52.023.4
Dufeal Lucas28.04.01.522.0
Yeguete Wilfried23.53.50.015.8

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Le Mans

Both partners stream every LNB Pro A game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Le Mans

How can I watch Le Mans live?

You can stream every Le Mans game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Le Mans's current schedule?

There are 2 Le Mans fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the LNB Pro A season.

What is Le Mans's current form?

Le Mans are 2-1 across their last 3 LNB Pro A games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 LNB Pro A data.

Who has Le Mans played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Le Mans plays each LNB Pro A opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Le Mans

All articles →
Weekend Wrap, October 17 to October 18: 35 points in Spain, one in France
Recap

Weekend Wrap, October 17 to October 18: 35 points in Spain, one in France

The ACB supplied the widest gap, Le Mans took the narrowest win, and the WNBA and NBL gave the weekend very different finishes.

Tom RedmondOct 19, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.