Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
JL Bourg logo

JL Bourg

🇫🇷 LNB Pro A France 2026-2027 LNB - Regular Season 1–3 · #14
Open at the rim OFF: Strong DEF: Weak Fortress Struggles away Balanced
Record
1–3
#14
PPG for
88.7
vs avg 85.2 +3.5
PPG against
89.0
vs avg 85.2 +3.8
Last 5
WLL
Streak 2L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Wed Oct 21 · 17:30 UTC
JL Bourg logo
JL Bourg
Open at the rim
VS HOME
Trento logo
Trento

About JL Bourg

JL Bourg are 1-2 across their last 3 LNB Pro A games, with 1 win and 2 losses on the books. JL Bourg ride a 2-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Trento at home on Wed Oct 21. Their last game was a 91-90 loss to Le Mans.

JL Bourg currently sit 14th in the LNB Pro A table. They average 88.7 points scored and 89.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play LNB Pro A stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 3 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L90–91AwayOct 18
L73–84AwayOct 10
W90–77HomeOct 03

JL Bourg season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Nelson Adrian218.06.00.524.3
Gaudoux Lionel217.55.51.025.6
Jordan Keith Jr.29.03.04.028.1
Berhanemeskel Johnny19.00.02.020.5
T. Samuel28.54.50.515.0
Campbell Tyger26.52.55.021.9
N. Soliman26.51.52.515.2
Moulare Assemian26.01.03.024.6

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch JL Bourg

Both partners stream every LNB Pro A game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: JL Bourg

How can I watch JL Bourg live?

You can stream every JL Bourg game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is JL Bourg's current schedule?

There are 2 JL Bourg fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the LNB Pro A season.

What is JL Bourg's current form?

JL Bourg are 1-2 across their last 3 LNB Pro A games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 LNB Pro A data.

Who has JL Bourg played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as JL Bourg plays each LNB Pro A opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: JL Bourg

All articles →
Weekend Wrap, October 17 to October 18: 35 points in Spain, one in France
Recap

Weekend Wrap, October 17 to October 18: 35 points in Spain, one in France

The ACB supplied the widest gap, Le Mans took the narrowest win, and the WNBA and NBL gave the weekend very different finishes.

Tom RedmondOct 19, 2026
Week Ahead: Knicks-Cavs swing game, OKC's pace test, and a packed midweek WNBA slate
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Knicks-Cavs swing game, OKC's pace test, and a packed midweek WNBA slate

Two NBA games headline a wide-lens week that also brings Liberty spotlights, ACB seeding pressure, and a Turkey derby with real bite.

Marcus OkaforMay 25, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.