Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Limoges logo

Limoges

🇫🇷 LNB Pro A France 2026-2027 LNB - Regular Season 1–3 · #10
Open at the rim OFF: Strong DEF: Weak Fortress Struggles away Balanced
Record
1–3
#10
PPG for
87.3
vs avg 85.2 +2.1
PPG against
88.3
vs avg 85.2 +3.1
Last 5
LWL
Streak 1L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Sun Oct 25 · 18:00 UTC
Pau-Orthez logo
Pau-Orthez
Cold shooting unit
VS AWAY
Limoges logo
Limoges
Open at the rim

About Limoges

Limoges are 1-2 across their last 3 LNB Pro A games, with 1 win and 2 losses on the books.

Next up: Pau-Orthez on the road on Sun Oct 25. Their last game was a 108-96 loss to Dijon.

Limoges currently sit 10th in the LNB Pro A table. They average 87.3 points scored and 88.3 allowed across the season.

Live in-play LNB Pro A stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 3 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L96–108AwayOct 09
W92–75HomeOct 03
L74–82AwaySep 26

Limoges season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Lang Nicolas114.00.03.032.8
G. Ware114.07.01.016.3
Labeyrie Louis114.05.00.027.1
D. Horne113.01.03.018.2
Guisse Mamadou113.03.02.024.2
Stergar Leon111.02.02.023.1
Albicy Andrew19.03.010.026.6
Invernizzi Hugo18.02.03.031.7

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Limoges

Both partners stream every LNB Pro A game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Limoges

How can I watch Limoges live?

You can stream every Limoges game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Limoges's current schedule?

There are 1 Limoges fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the LNB Pro A season.

What is Limoges's current form?

Limoges are 1-2 across their last 3 LNB Pro A games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 LNB Pro A data.

Who has Limoges played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Limoges plays each LNB Pro A opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.