Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Chalon/Saone logo

Chalon/Saone

🇫🇷 LNB Pro A France 2026-2027 LNB - Regular Season 3–1 · #4
Defence-first, scoring questions OFF: Strong DEF: Elite Fortress Struggles away Balanced
Record
3–1
#4
PPG for
89.0
vs avg 85.2 +3.8
PPG against
77.0
vs avg 85.2 -8.2
Last 5
WLWW
Streak 2W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Tue Oct 20 · 18:00 UTC
Chalon/Saone logo
Chalon/Saone
Defence-first, scoring questions
VS HOME
Valmiera Glass Via logo
Valmiera Glass Via
Match details → Valmiera Glass Via's page

About Chalon/Saone

Chalon/Saone are 3-1 across their last 4 LNB Pro A games, with 3 wins and 1 loss on the books. Chalon/Saone ride a 2-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Valmiera Glass Via at home on Tue Oct 20. Their last game was a 86-77 beat against Cholet.

Chalon/Saone currently sit 4th in the LNB Pro A table. They average 89.0 points scored and 77.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play LNB Pro A stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

All upcoming fixtures · next 7 days

Upcoming FIBA Europe Cup Tue Oct 20 · 18:00 UTC
Chalon/Saone logoChalon/Saone
Valmiera Glass Via logoValmiera Glass Via
Match details
Upcoming LNB Pro A Sat Oct 24 · 16:30 UTC
Chalon/Saone logoChalon/Saone
Strasbourg logoStrasbourg
Match details

Last 4 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W86–77AwayOct 17
W108–67HomeOct 10
L77–90AwayOct 03
W82–74HomeSep 26

Chalon/Saone season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
J. Hill218.04.53.025.6
C. Ponsar214.04.51.522.1
Golden Grant211.05.53.017.3
Leray Matheo210.04.59.022.2
J. Horne29.52.01.516.9
Grandison Jacob29.01.51.517.4
D. Dunn27.52.50.517.5
Uguak Aher26.52.50.520.8

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Chalon/Saone

Both partners stream every LNB Pro A game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Chalon/Saone

How can I watch Chalon/Saone live?

You can stream every Chalon/Saone game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Chalon/Saone's current schedule?

There are 2 Chalon/Saone fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the LNB Pro A season.

What is Chalon/Saone's current form?

Chalon/Saone are 3-1 across their last 4 LNB Pro A games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 LNB Pro A data.

Who has Chalon/Saone played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Chalon/Saone plays each LNB Pro A opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.