Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Nancy logo

Nancy

🇫🇷 LNB Pro A France 2026-2027 LNB - Regular Season 1–3 · #13
Rebuilding on both ends OFF: Weak DEF: Weak Soft at home Struggles away Slow
Record
1–3
#13
PPG for
72.0
vs avg 85.2 -13.2
PPG against
90.3
vs avg 85.2 +5.1
Last 5
LLLW
Streak 1W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Tue Oct 20 · 18:00 UTC
Nancy logo
Nancy
Rebuilding on both ends
VS HOME
Nitra Blue Wings logo
Nitra Blue Wings
Match details → Nitra Blue Wings's page

About Nancy

Nancy are 1-3 across their last 4 LNB Pro A games, with 1 win and 3 losses on the books.

Next up: Nitra Blue Wings at home on Tue Oct 20. Their last game was a 80-65 beat against Nanterre.

Nancy currently sit 13th in the LNB Pro A table. They average 72.0 points scored and 90.3 allowed across the season.

Live in-play LNB Pro A stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

All upcoming fixtures · next 7 days

Upcoming FIBA Europe Cup Tue Oct 20 · 18:00 UTC
Nancy logoNancy
Nitra Blue Wings logoNitra Blue Wings
Match details
Upcoming LNB Pro A Sun Oct 25 · 15:30 UTC
Lyon-Villeurbanne logoLyon-Villeurbanne
Nancy logoNancy
Match details

Last 4 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W80–65HomeOct 17
L67–108AwayOct 10
L76–85HomeOct 03
L73–78HomeSep 27

Nancy season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
C. Marshall213.02.01.023.1
Gombauld Stephane212.55.51.027.2
K. Marsillon-Noleo210.55.02.528.1
Goudou-Sinha Enzo29.50.52.021.4
Amini Mohammad28.55.03.529.2
B. Bidias28.03.51.518.3
Hammond Marcus25.00.52.017.1
M. Weathers24.01.01.513.3

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Nancy

Both partners stream every LNB Pro A game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Nancy

How can I watch Nancy live?

You can stream every Nancy game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Nancy's current schedule?

There are 2 Nancy fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the LNB Pro A season.

What is Nancy's current form?

Nancy are 1-3 across their last 4 LNB Pro A games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 LNB Pro A data.

Who has Nancy played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Nancy plays each LNB Pro A opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.