Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Dijon logo

Dijon

🇫🇷 LNB Pro A France 2026-2027 LNB - Regular Season 4–0 · #1
Two-way contender OFF: Elite DEF: Elite Fortress Road warriors Balanced
Record
4–0
#1
PPG for
92.7
vs avg 85.2 +7.5
PPG against
76.3
vs avg 85.2 -8.9
Last 5
WWWW
Streak 4W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Fri Oct 23 · 18:00 UTC
Saint Quentin logo
Saint Quentin
Open at the rim
VS AWAY
Dijon logo
Dijon
Two-way contender

About Dijon

Dijon are 4-0 across their last 4 LNB Pro A games, with 4 wins and 0 losses on the books. Dijon ride a 4-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Saint Quentin on the road on Fri Oct 23. Their last game was a 92-83 beat against Gravelines-Dunkerque.

Dijon currently sit 1st in the LNB Pro A table. They average 92.7 points scored and 76.3 allowed across the season.

Live in-play LNB Pro A stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 4 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W92–83AwayOct 18
W108–96HomeOct 09
W89–61AwayOct 03
W81–72HomeSep 25

Dijon season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Holston David218.52.04.518.4
Thompson Shevon214.08.00.521.3
Bibbins Justin213.02.05.522.8
Melson Silas211.02.02.525.7
E. Ndjock211.02.01.024.4
Q. Losser210.05.02.016.7
K. Taylor29.52.01.021.9
Narace Williams27.54.51.522.5

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Dijon

Both partners stream every LNB Pro A game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Dijon

How can I watch Dijon live?

You can stream every Dijon game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Dijon's current schedule?

There are 1 Dijon fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the LNB Pro A season.

What is Dijon's current form?

Dijon are 4-0 across their last 4 LNB Pro A games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 LNB Pro A data.

Who has Dijon played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Dijon plays each LNB Pro A opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.