Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Cholet logo

Cholet

🇫🇷 LNB Pro A France 2026-2027 LNB - Regular Season 2–2 · #8
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Average Even at home Road warriors Balanced
Record
2–2
#8
PPG for
85.0
vs avg 85.2 -0.2
PPG against
84.0
vs avg 85.2 -1.2
Last 5
LWWL
Streak 1L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Sat Oct 24 · 18:30 UTC
Nanterre logo
Nanterre
Defence-first, scoring questions
VS AWAY
Cholet logo
Cholet
Balanced unit

About Cholet

Cholet are 2-2 across their last 4 LNB Pro A games, with 2 wins and 2 losses on the books.

Next up: Nanterre on the road on Sat Oct 24. Their last game was a 86-77 loss to Chalon/Saone.

Cholet currently sit 8th in the LNB Pro A table. They average 85.0 points scored and 84.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play LNB Pro A stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 4 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L77–86HomeOct 17
W85–79HomeOct 10
W85–76AwayOct 03
L85–97HomeSep 27

Cholet season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Diawara Digue218.02.51.021.4
A. Towo-Nansi210.00.03.016.4
M. Diarra29.09.01.527.0
L. Kidd28.53.51.019.5
N. Locke28.50.01.520.6
M. Cazalon28.04.03.025.2
T. Snell27.01.00.521.3
A. Fall25.01.51.09.0

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Cholet

Both partners stream every LNB Pro A game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Cholet

How can I watch Cholet live?

You can stream every Cholet game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Cholet's current schedule?

There are 1 Cholet fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the LNB Pro A season.

What is Cholet's current form?

Cholet are 2-2 across their last 4 LNB Pro A games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 LNB Pro A data.

Who has Cholet played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Cholet plays each LNB Pro A opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Cholet

All articles →
Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix
Week Ahead

Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix

From a rare June NBA spot to WNBA marquee games and European postseason pressure, here are the matchups worth circling this week.

Marcus OkaforJun 08, 2026
Week Ahead: Knicks-Spurs twice, WNBA road tests, and a Turkish rivalry
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Knicks-Spurs twice, WNBA road tests, and a Turkish rivalry

Your Monday-to-Sunday watchlist across the NBA, WNBA, Super Ligi, Lega Basket, and LNB France.

Marcus OkaforJun 01, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.