Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
New Orleans Pelicans logo

New Orleans Pelicans

πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ NBA USA 2026-2027 NBA - Regular Season 0–0 Β· #8 Western Conference
Cold shooting unit OFF: Weak DEF: Strong Soft at home Road warriors Balanced
Record
0–0
#8 Western Conference
PPG for
111.7
vs avg 114.4 -2.7
PPG against
111.7
vs avg 114.4 -2.7
Last 5
WLWW
Streak 2W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Thu Oct 22 Β· 00:00 UTC
New Orleans Pelicans logo
New Orleans Pelicans
Cold shooting unit
VS HOME
Indiana Pacers logo
Indiana Pacers
Balanced unit

About New Orleans Pelicans

New Orleans Pelicans are 3-1 across their last 4 NBA games, with 3 wins and 1 loss on the books. Pelicans ride a 2-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Pacers at home on Thu Oct 22. Their last game was a 107-106 beat against Wizards.

Pelicans currently sit 8th in the Western Conference. They average 111.7 points scored and 111.7 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 4 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W107–106HomeOct 17
W101–97AwayOct 15
L118–128AwayOct 08
W116–110AwayOct 07

New Orleans Pelicans season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
J. Fears413.22.53.219.7
Williamson Zion410.02.51.018.3
Bey Saddiq410.03.50.517.8
Murphy Trey49.53.02.518.1
Mathurin Bennedict49.22.52.816.9
Poole Jordan48.81.52.216.2
Y. Missi47.28.00.518.5
Matkovic Karlo47.23.20.514.7

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch New Orleans Pelicans

Both partners stream every NBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: New Orleans Pelicans

How can I watch New Orleans Pelicans live?

You can stream every New Orleans Pelicans game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is New Orleans Pelicans's current schedule?

There are 3 New Orleans Pelicans fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the NBA season.

What is New Orleans Pelicans's current form?

New Orleans Pelicans are 3-1 across their last 4 NBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBA data.

Who has New Orleans Pelicans played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as New Orleans Pelicans plays each NBA opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: New Orleans Pelicans

All articles β†’
Atlanta's 42-point answer flips the night as preseason rotations take shape
Recap

Atlanta's 42-point answer flips the night as preseason rotations take shape

The Hawks recovered from San Antonio's opening burst, while Luka Garza delivered the slate's biggest individual line in a five-game preseason card.

Marcus OkaforOct 09, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason fills the slate as Europe and the WNBA sharpen the week
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason fills the slate as Europe and the WNBA sharpen the week

NBA preseason leads the week, with five distinct NBA angles, EuroLeague heavyweights and two compact WNBA home-and-away pairings adding real competition.

Marcus OkaforOct 05, 2026
Week ahead: a Round 2 East showdown, OKC's revenge tour, and the EuroLeague's last act
Week Ahead

Week ahead: a Round 2 East showdown, OKC's revenge tour, and the EuroLeague's last act

Eight games to watch May 5-10: Knicks-Sixers, Thunder-Lakers, two EuroLeague semis, and a Lega A round that decides the playoff field.

Marcus OkaforMay 04, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.