Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Sacramento Kings logo

Sacramento Kings

🇺🇸 NBA USA 2026-2027 NBA - Regular Season 0–0 · #11 Western Conference
Cold shooting unit OFF: Weak DEF: Average Soft at home Struggles away Slow
Record
0–0
#11 Western Conference
PPG for
104.3
vs avg 114.4 -10.1
PPG against
115.5
vs avg 114.4 +1.1
Last 5
LLLLL
Streak 5L
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Thu Oct 22 · 02:30 UTC
Los Angeles Clippers logo
Los Angeles Clippers
Defence-first, scoring questions
VS AWAY
Sacramento Kings logo
Sacramento Kings
Cold shooting unit

About Sacramento Kings

Sacramento Kings are 0-5 across their last 5 NBA games, with 0 wins and 5 losses on the books. Kings ride a 5-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Clippers on the road on Thu Oct 22. Their last game was a 126-97 loss to Spurs.

Kings currently sit 11th in the Western Conference. They average 104.3 points scored and 115.5 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L97–126AwayOct 17
L98–110HomeOct 14
L106–111AwayOct 11
L110–114AwayOct 09
L103–127HomeOct 06

Sacramento Kings season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
J. D. Acuff417.21.83.824.2
LaVine Zach412.81.52.222.9
M. Raynaud311.77.71.719.0
J. Mogbo410.87.02.021.3
Achiuwa Precious510.65.82.222.3
Simmons Ben210.54.04.017.4
Sabonis Domantas29.06.52.019.9
Plowden Daeqwon58.42.80.615.9

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
010%

Where to watch Sacramento Kings

Both partners stream every NBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Sacramento Kings

How can I watch Sacramento Kings live?

You can stream every Sacramento Kings game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Sacramento Kings's current schedule?

There are 3 Sacramento Kings fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the NBA season.

What is Sacramento Kings's current form?

Sacramento Kings are 0-5 across their last 5 NBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBA data.

Who has Sacramento Kings played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Sacramento Kings against 1 NBA opponents, with the most-played matchups including Portland Trail Blazers. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: NBA

All articles →
Week Ahead: NBA Opening Week brings a banner night, a Finals rematch and new duos
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA Opening Week brings a banner night, a Finals rematch and new duos

The 2026-27 NBA season begins Tuesday with a tripleheader, then puts fresh star pairings and Western Conference contenders under the first regular-season spotlight.

Marcus OkaforOct 19, 2026
Kawhi Leonard’s Toronto return turns into a 50-point Raptors showcase
Recap

Kawhi Leonard’s Toronto return turns into a 50-point Raptors showcase

Leonard scored 21 in his Toronto preseason debut, while Orlando answered its loss to Cleveland with a faster, more connected 132-116 win.

Marcus OkaforOct 14, 2026
Leonard Miller's 26 points headline Denver's narrow preseason win
Recap

Leonard Miller's 26 points headline Denver's narrow preseason win

Chicago's shooting kept the Nuggets honest, while Dallas paired a 132-point win with Kyrie Irving's long-awaited return to the floor.

Marcus OkaforOct 12, 2026
Weekend Wrap, October 10 to October 11: the margins told two stories
Recap

Weekend Wrap, October 10 to October 11: the margins told two stories

Minnesota and Barcelona survived one-possession finishes, while Boston, Real Madrid, and Rostock turned their home games into statements of control.

Tom RedmondOct 12, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test

Six NBA watchpoints lead the week, with two EuroLeague games, a EuroCup road challenge, the Perth-Sydney matchup and an Istanbul derby extending the schedule.

Marcus OkaforOct 12, 2026
Atlanta's 42-point answer flips the night as preseason rotations take shape
Recap

Atlanta's 42-point answer flips the night as preseason rotations take shape

The Hawks recovered from San Antonio's opening burst, while Luka Garza delivered the slate's biggest individual line in a five-game preseason card.

Marcus OkaforOct 09, 2026
NBA morning recap: Detroit rookie closes a 19-point comeback as Brown starts fast in Philly
Recap

NBA morning recap: Detroit rookie closes a 19-point comeback as Brown starts fast in Philly

Ebuka Okorie's late layup seals Detroit's preseason opener, Jaylen Brown scores 22 in his Sixers debut, and the first four games bring very different early tests.

Marcus OkaforOct 06, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason fills the slate as Europe and the WNBA sharpen the week
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason fills the slate as Europe and the WNBA sharpen the week

NBA preseason leads the week, with five distinct NBA angles, EuroLeague heavyweights and two compact WNBA home-and-away pairings adding real competition.

Marcus OkaforOct 05, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.