Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Denver Nuggets logo

Denver Nuggets

πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ NBA USA 2026-2027 NBA - Regular Season 0–0 Β· #2 Western Conference
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Average Even at home Steady on the road Balanced
Record
0–0
#2 Western Conference
PPG for
114.3
vs avg 114.4 -0.1
PPG against
116.3
vs avg 114.4 +1.9
Last 5
LWWLW
Streak 1W
My games

Your preferences

Country helps with viewing guidance. Timezone only changes fixture times.

Saved in this browser only. No account needed.

Next game Fri Oct 23 Β· 01:30 UTC
Oklahoma City Thunder logo
Oklahoma City Thunder
Rebuilding on both ends
VS AWAY
Denver Nuggets logo
Denver Nuggets
Balanced unit

About Denver Nuggets

Denver Nuggets are 3-2 across their last 5 NBA games, with 3 wins and 2 losses on the books.

Next up: Thunder on the road on Fri Oct 23. Their last game was a 121-106 beat against Lakers.

Nuggets currently sit 2nd in the Western Conference. They average 114.3 points scored and 116.3 allowed across the season.

Live in-play NBA stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W121–106AwayOct 17
L110–122AwayOct 15
W133–128HomeOct 12
W117–106AwayOct 07
L97–109HomeOct 04

Denver Nuggets season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Gordon Aaron415.85.20.515.8
Strawther Julian Lee413.22.81.018.4
Murray Jamal413.03.03.822.3
Jokic Nikola510.66.07.420.9
Johnson Cameron510.02.20.818.3
T. Brazile59.64.00.419.8
Whitmore Cam58.61.20.413.5
Bagley Marvin48.06.50.815.6

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Denver Nuggets

Both partners stream every NBA game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Denver Nuggets

How can I watch Denver Nuggets live?

You can stream every Denver Nuggets game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Denver Nuggets's current schedule?

There are 2 Denver Nuggets fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page refreshes every six hours during the NBA season.

What is Denver Nuggets's current form?

Denver Nuggets are 3-2 across their last 5 NBA games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 NBA data.

Who has Denver Nuggets played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Denver Nuggets plays each NBA opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Denver Nuggets

All articles β†’
Week Ahead: NBA Opening Week brings a banner night, a Finals rematch and new duos
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA Opening Week brings a banner night, a Finals rematch and new duos

The 2026-27 NBA season begins Tuesday with a tripleheader, then puts fresh star pairings and Western Conference contenders under the first regular-season spotlight.

Marcus OkaforOct 19, 2026
Leonard Miller's 26 points headline Denver's narrow preseason win
Recap

Leonard Miller's 26 points headline Denver's narrow preseason win

Chicago's shooting kept the Nuggets honest, while Dallas paired a 132-point win with Kyrie Irving's long-awaited return to the floor.

Marcus OkaforOct 12, 2026
Weekend Wrap, October 10 to October 11: the margins told two stories
Recap

Weekend Wrap, October 10 to October 11: the margins told two stories

Minnesota and Barcelona survived one-possession finishes, while Boston, Real Madrid, and Rostock turned their home games into statements of control.

Tom RedmondOct 12, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test

Six NBA watchpoints lead the week, with two EuroLeague games, a EuroCup road challenge, the Perth-Sydney matchup and an Istanbul derby extending the schedule.

Marcus OkaforOct 12, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead

Three NBA preseason fixtures share the window with EuroLeague openers, an early NBL test, and a busy Sunday across Spain, Germany, and Italy.

Marcus OkaforSep 28, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.